Skip to content
PixelJobs

David

Video Editor

Portfolio

19 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

This Turkish Scout has a 90 mm Cannon on its roof (OTOKAR Akrep II)

This Turkish Scout has a 90 mm Cannon on its roof (OTOKAR Akrep II)

GHT · 525.7K historical views

People behind the work

DavidVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

This Turkish Scout has a 90 mm Cannon on its roof (OTOKAR Akrep II)
GHT525.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

50mm M2A2 Bradley Vs USSR (GHPC Gameplay NO Commentary)

50mm M2A2 Bradley Vs USSR (GHPC Gameplay NO Commentary)

GHT · 52.6K historical views

People behind the work

DavidVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

50mm M2A2 Bradley Vs USSR (GHPC Gameplay NO Commentary)
GHT52.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

M1A2 SEP Abrams Vs T-80U Swarm (GHPC Gameplay NO Commentary)

M1A2 SEP Abrams Vs T-80U Swarm (GHPC Gameplay NO Commentary)

GHT · 27.2K historical views

People behind the work

DavidVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

M1A2 SEP Abrams Vs T-80U Swarm (GHPC Gameplay NO Commentary)
GHT27.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Hilarious Military Humor: Boris & Carl Hostage Situation Fail Skit Pt 3

Hilarious Military Humor: Boris & Carl Hostage Situation Fail Skit Pt 3

GHT · 11.3K historical views

People behind the work

DavidVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Hilarious Military Humor: Boris & Carl Hostage Situation Fail Skit Pt 3
GHT11.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The MRAP that can engage Helicopters Typhoon VDV K 4386

The MRAP that can engage Helicopters Typhoon VDV K 4386

GHT · 9.9K historical views

People behind the work

DavidVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The MRAP that can engage Helicopters Typhoon VDV K 4386
GHT9.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

This is how the US Military shields America from Nukes

This is how the US Military shields America from Nukes

GHT · 5K historical views

People behind the work

DavidVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

This is how the US Military shields America from Nukes
GHT5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The US Military Strategy for M10 Booker & Combat Vehicle Specs

The US Military Strategy for M10 Booker & Combat Vehicle Specs

GHT · 2.4K historical views

People behind the work

DavidVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The US Military Strategy for M10 Booker & Combat Vehicle Specs
GHT2.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

9M730 Burevestnik: The Missile with Infinite Range

9M730 Burevestnik: The Missile with Infinite Range

GHT · 792 historical views

People behind the work

DavidVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer, Thumbnail Designer, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

9M730 Burevestnik: The Missile with Infinite Range
GHT792 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
19The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
1.8MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
6Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Anime/AnimationBusiness and FinanceChannel ManagementComedyDocumentaryEconomy+13 more

Creative styles

AnimationBehind the scenesChallengeCinematicCommentaryDocumentary+16 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProBlenderUnreal Engine

Skills & services

AbletonAnthropic ClaudeCanvaCanva AIChannel ManagementChatGPT+11 more

Languages (historical self-report)

English

About

With over 5 years experience, I have worked for YouTube channels spanning from 0 Subscribers to 2 million + subscribers and Freelance clients. I use Premiere Pro & After Effects, I am also experienced with Photoshop, and audio applications. I am also experienced at working with production teams over discord, google chats, and production schedules. I can do talking head videos, gaming videos, faceless videos and animation videos (Parallax)

David — Video Editor | PixelJobs