Skip to content
PixelJobs

Seyi Emmanuel

Thumbnail Designer

11 historical reviewsHistorical work attribution

Portfolio

1654 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

The Unbelievable Transformation Of SEMAH WEIFUR

The Unbelievable Transformation Of SEMAH WEIFUR

HotNaija · 1.5M historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profileTzThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Unbelievable Transformation Of SEMAH WEIFUR
HotNaija1.5M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How Mohbad's Life Was Cut Short

How Mohbad's Life Was Cut Short

HotNaija · 1.3M historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profileTzThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How Mohbad's Life Was Cut Short
HotNaija1.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Afrobeats Musicians Who SOLD Their SOULS

Afrobeats Musicians Who SOLD Their SOULS

HotNaija · 877.7K historical views

People behind the work

Laura KubiatScriptwriter profileSeyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Afrobeats Musicians Who SOLD Their SOULS
HotNaija877.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Hidden Facts About Emmanuella & Ned Nwoko's Marriage They Didn't Tell You

Hidden Facts About Emmanuella & Ned Nwoko's Marriage They Didn't Tell You

HotNaija · 562.5K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Hidden Facts About Emmanuella & Ned Nwoko's Marriage They Didn't Tell You
HotNaija562.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

False Prophets And Their Fake Miracles Exposed!

False Prophets And Their Fake Miracles Exposed!

HotNaija · 545.5K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

False Prophets And Their Fake Miracles Exposed!
HotNaija545.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Unbelievable Transformation Of REMA

The Unbelievable Transformation Of REMA

HotNaija · 479.9K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Unbelievable Transformation Of REMA
HotNaija479.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Chioma Dumps Davido For Impregnating Another Woman

Chioma Dumps Davido For Impregnating Another Woman

HotNaija · 381.6K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Chioma Dumps Davido For Impregnating Another Woman
HotNaija381.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Truth Behind Hushpuppi’s Destruction

The Truth Behind Hushpuppi’s Destruction

HotNaija · 372.8K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Truth Behind Hushpuppi’s Destruction
HotNaija372.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How Runtown Destroyed His Career With One Mistake

How Runtown Destroyed His Career With One Mistake

HotNaija · 245.8K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How Runtown Destroyed His Career With One Mistake
HotNaija245.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

10 Things You Didn't Know About BURNA BOY

10 Things You Didn't Know About BURNA BOY

HotNaija · 216.8K historical views

People behind the work

Daniel KingVideo Editor profileSeyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

10 Things You Didn't Know About BURNA BOY
HotNaija216.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Sad Story Of REMA

The Sad Story Of REMA

HotNaija · 193.4K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Sad Story Of REMA
HotNaija193.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Dark World Of Nigerian Scammers “Yahoo Boys”

The Dark World Of Nigerian Scammers “Yahoo Boys”

HotNaija · 134.3K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profileDaniel IzoboYouTube Producer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Dark World Of Nigerian Scammers “Yahoo Boys”
HotNaija134.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Top Nigerian Musicians In Dangerous Cults

Top Nigerian Musicians In Dangerous Cults

HotNaija · 83.1K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Top Nigerian Musicians In Dangerous Cults
HotNaija83.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Sad Downfall Of P-Square

The Sad Downfall Of P-Square

HotNaija · 71.2K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Sad Downfall Of P-Square
HotNaija71.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Dark History Of Mavin Records…

The Dark History Of Mavin Records…

HotNaija · 68.2K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Dark History Of Mavin Records…
HotNaija68.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How Davido Was Arrested And Jailed By His Father

How Davido Was Arrested And Jailed By His Father

HotNaija · 55K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profileDaniel IzoboYouTube Producer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How Davido Was Arrested And Jailed By His Father
HotNaija55K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

African PASTORS And Their FAKE MIRACLES Exposed

African PASTORS And Their FAKE MIRACLES Exposed

HotNaija · 27.3K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

African PASTORS And Their FAKE MIRACLES Exposed
HotNaija27.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How WIZKID And DAVIDO Became ENEMIES

How WIZKID And DAVIDO Became ENEMIES

HotNaija · 27.1K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How WIZKID And DAVIDO Became ENEMIES
HotNaija27.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Sad Downfall Of MOHBAD

The Sad Downfall Of MOHBAD

HotNaija · 15.8K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Sad Downfall Of MOHBAD
HotNaija15.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Afrobeats Musicians Who Are Dangerous CULTISTS

Afrobeats Musicians Who Are Dangerous CULTISTS

HotNaija · 13.7K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Afrobeats Musicians Who Are Dangerous CULTISTS
HotNaija13.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Ezego of Ihiala: The Billionaire Who Sold His Soul To The Devil

Ezego of Ihiala: The Billionaire Who Sold His Soul To The Devil

HotNaija · 13.2K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Ezego of Ihiala: The Billionaire Who Sold His Soul To The Devil
HotNaija13.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Story Of Gbadebo CHINEDU Rhodes-Vivour

The Story Of Gbadebo CHINEDU Rhodes-Vivour

HotNaija · 12.6K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Story Of Gbadebo CHINEDU Rhodes-Vivour
HotNaija12.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Is It Over Between Davido And Chioma?

Is It Over Between Davido And Chioma?

HotNaija · 10.6K historical views

People behind the work

Cletus Anointed SamuelVideo Editor profileSeyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Is It Over Between Davido And Chioma?
HotNaija10.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Davido’s Speaks On His Son’s Death

Davido’s Speaks On His Son’s Death

HotNaija · 9.8K historical views

People behind the work

Seyi EmmanuelThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Davido’s Speaks On His Son’s Death
HotNaija9.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
1.7KThe work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
1BThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
123Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
A

Abdul-Qawiyy

Historical review
Delivered on the job but can get impatient lol

Retained source review

T

TheWolfOfKent

Historical review
His work is 10/10

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Autos & VehiclesBusiness and FinanceComedyCrimeDocumentaryDrama+23 more

Creative styles

Behind the scenesChallengeDocumentaryFacelessHow-toInterview+12 more

Software

Adobe Photoshop

Languages (historical self-report)

English

About

I assist YouTubers in designing captivating thumbnails that appeal to both the audience and the algorithm. Channels I have worked for have seen a click-through rate of 5%–20%.

Delivery is not available yet.

Request contact review
Seyi Emmanuel — Thumbnail Designer | PixelJobs