Skip to content
PixelJobs

Jack Casey

Video Editor

Historical work attribution

Portfolio

7 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Mystery (from The Game): Do THIS to Make ANY Girl Fall For You

Mystery (from The Game): Do THIS to Make ANY Girl Fall For You

Gross Potential · 104.7K historical views

People behind the work

Jack CaseyVideo Editor profileJack CaseyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer, YouTube Strategist, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Mystery (from The Game): Do THIS to Make ANY Girl Fall For You
Gross Potential 104.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Arlin Moore: I was Jewish, Christian and Muslim, GOD isn’t what they tell you

Arlin Moore: I was Jewish, Christian and Muslim, GOD isn’t what they tell you

Gross Potential · 1.8K historical views

People behind the work

Jack CaseyVideo Editor profileJack CaseyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Arlin Moore: I was Jewish, Christian and Muslim, GOD isn’t what they tell you
Gross Potential 1.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Eleonora Srugo Opens Up about Childhood, Netflix, Ozempic and Selling Millions

Eleonora Srugo Opens Up about Childhood, Netflix, Ozempic and Selling Millions

Gross Potential · 1.8K historical views

People behind the work

Jack CaseyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer, YouTube Strategist, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Eleonora Srugo Opens Up about Childhood, Netflix, Ozempic and Selling Millions
Gross Potential 1.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Lukezfit: God Saved My Life and Fitness Gave Me Purpose

Lukezfit: God Saved My Life and Fitness Gave Me Purpose

Gross Potential · 1.5K historical views

People behind the work

Jack CaseyVideo Editor profileJack CaseyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Lukezfit: God Saved My Life and Fitness Gave Me Purpose
Gross Potential 1.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
7The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
153.7KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EntertainmentPeople & BlogsSports

Creative styles

CinematicCommentaryDocumentaryFacelessIRLMotion Graphics+4 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere Pro

Skills & services

Adobe FireflyCanvaChatGPTPhotopea

Languages (historical self-report)

English

Delivery is not available yet.

Request contact review
Jack Casey — Video Editor | PixelJobs