Skip to content
PixelJobs

Channel research

Marius Quast

Preserved channel statistics and portfolio associations. Ownership and project authorship are separate checks.

320K

Subscribers

133.6M

Views

833

Videos

Country: Not retained · Channel created: Not retained

Retained portfolio examples

Höchste Passstraße Österreichs — Großglockner Hochalpenstraße von Heiligenblut (2026)

Höchste Passstraße Österreichs — Großglockner Hochalpenstraße von Heiligenblut (2026)

Marius Quast · 144.8K historical views

People behind the work

Jonas PhilippVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Höchste Passstraße Österreichs — Großglockner Hochalpenstraße von Heiligenblut (2026)
Marius Quast144.8K historical views
Jonas PhilippVideo Editor, Channel Manager
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

😬 That’s how you REALLY HANDLE a BLACK SLOPE! #skiing #ski #snow #tutorial #help #tips #hack #tipps

😬 That’s how you REALLY HANDLE a BLACK SLOPE! #skiing #ski #snow #tutorial #help #tips #hack #tipps

Marius Quast · 895.2K historical views

People behind the work

Jonas PhilippVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

😬 That’s how you REALLY HANDLE a BLACK SLOPE! #skiing #ski #snow #tutorial #help #tips #hack #tipps
Marius Quast895.2K historical views
Jonas PhilippVideo Editor, Channel Manager
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

⛷️💨 That’s how real skiers call it! #ski #skiing #winter #snow #alps #austria #mountains

⛷️💨 That’s how real skiers call it! #ski #skiing #winter #snow #alps #austria #mountains

Marius Quast · 1.3M historical views

People behind the work

Jonas PhilippVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

⛷️💨 That’s how real skiers call it! #ski #skiing #winter #snow #alps #austria #mountains
Marius Quast1.3M historical views
Jonas PhilippVideo Editor, Channel Manager
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

99% of people watching this video are getting goosebumps! 😬 #ski #tignes #skiing

99% of people watching this video are getting goosebumps! 😬 #ski #tignes #skiing

Marius Quast · 4.2M historical views

People behind the work

Jonas PhilippVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

99% of people watching this video are getting goosebumps! 😬 #ski #tignes #skiing
Marius Quast4.2M historical views
Jonas PhilippVideo Editor, Creative Director +1 more
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Längste Ski-Abfahrt der Welt — Wer traut sich? ⚠️

Längste Ski-Abfahrt der Welt — Wer traut sich? ⚠️

Marius Quast · 859.2K historical views

People behind the work

Jonas PhilippVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Channel Manager, Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Längste Ski-Abfahrt der Welt — Wer traut sich? ⚠️
Marius Quast859.2K historical views
Jonas PhilippChannel Manager, Video Editor
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Welchen Skihelm kaufen? ❄️ Darauf achten…

Welchen Skihelm kaufen? ❄️ Darauf achten…

Marius Quast · 22.9K historical views

People behind the work

Jonas PhilippVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Thumbnail Designer, Scriptwriter, YouTube Strategist, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Welchen Skihelm kaufen? ❄️ Darauf achten…
Marius Quast22.9K historical views
Jonas PhilippVideo Editor, Creative Director +5 more
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Historical creative associations

Skigebiet Oberstdorf-Kleinwalsertal im Test – Lohnt sich die Skisafari?

Skigebiet Oberstdorf-Kleinwalsertal im Test – Lohnt sich die Skisafari?

Marius Quast · 242.6K historical views

People behind the work

NilsVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Nils

Video Editor

Portfolio example

Skigebiet Oberstdorf-Kleinwalsertal im Test – Lohnt sich die Skisafari? · Marius Quast

  • People & Blogs
  • Sports
Historical profile · confirm availability
View profile
The making looks so funny 🤣#ski #skiing #winter #snow

The making looks so funny 🤣#ski #skiing #winter #snow

Marius Quast · 11.1M historical views

People behind the work

Jonas PhilippVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Thumbnail Designer, Scriptwriter, YouTube Producer, YouTube Strategist, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Jonas Philipp

Video Editor

Portfolio example

The making looks so funny 🤣#ski #skiing #winter #snow · Marius Quast

  • Entertainment
  • Travel & Events
Historical profile · confirm availability1 historical review
View profile

Employer jobs

No published employer jobs linked to this channel.

youtube channel 136501