Skip to content
PixelJobs

Channel research

Dan Slavin

Preserved channel statistics and portfolio associations. Ownership and project authorship are separate checks.

181

Subscribers

69.3K

Views

24

Videos

Country: Not retained · Channel created: Not retained

Retained portfolio examples

5 Little Pumpkins sung by Clark

5 Little Pumpkins sung by Clark

Dan Slavin · 1.1K historical views

People behind the work

Dan SlavinVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

5 Little Pumpkins sung by Clark
Dan Slavin1.1K historical views
Dan SlavinVideo Editor, Creative Director
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Ireland's Call

Ireland's Call

Dan Slavin · 793 historical views

People behind the work

Dan SlavinVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Ireland's Call
Dan Slavin793 historical views
Dan SlavinVideo Editor, Creative Director
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

You'll Be Back (Hamilton) + Bad Day (Daniel Powter)

You'll Be Back (Hamilton) + Bad Day (Daniel Powter)

Dan Slavin · 349 historical views

People behind the work

Dan SlavinVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Creative Director, Video Editor, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

You'll Be Back (Hamilton) + Bad Day (Daniel Powter)
Dan Slavin349 historical views
Dan SlavinCreative Director, Video Editor +1 more
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Satisfied (Hamilton) / Say My Name (Destiny's Child)

Satisfied (Hamilton) / Say My Name (Destiny's Child)

Dan Slavin · 4.2K historical views

People behind the work

Dan SlavinVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Satisfied (Hamilton) / Say My Name (Destiny's Child)
Dan Slavin4.2K historical views
Dan SlavinVideo Editor, Creative Director +1 more
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

"Andrew Yang 2020" - a campaign song for Andrew Yang

"Andrew Yang 2020" - a campaign song for Andrew Yang

Dan Slavin · 1.5K historical views

People behind the work

Dan SlavinVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

"Andrew Yang 2020" - a campaign song for Andrew Yang
Dan Slavin1.5K historical views
Dan SlavinVideo Editor, Creative Director +1 more
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Shoulda Took You Dancin' by Dan Slavin

Shoulda Took You Dancin' by Dan Slavin

Dan Slavin · 1.8K historical views

People behind the work

Dan SlavinVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Shoulda Took You Dancin' by Dan Slavin
Dan Slavin1.8K historical views
Dan SlavinVideo Editor, Creative Director +1 more
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Historical creative associations

COVID Shuffle Lyric Video

COVID Shuffle Lyric Video

Dan Slavin · 54.7K historical views

People behind the work

Dan SlavinVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Dan Slavin

Video Editor

Portfolio example

COVID Shuffle Lyric Video · Dan Slavin

  • Entertainment
  • Film & Animation
Historical profile · confirm availability
View profile

Employer jobs

No published employer jobs linked to this channel.

youtube channel 252135