Skip to content
PixelJobs

Saikat Samanta

Thumbnail Designer

Portfolio

9 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Master the Art of Storytelling..(Easy solution)

Master the Art of Storytelling..(Easy solution)

Creative Mind new journey · 650K historical views

People behind the work

Saikat SamantaThumbnail Designer profilefaiz baigVideo Editor profileaman goyalVideo Editor profileSumitCreative Director profileDhcreator NewsVideo Editor profileTalent 91094Thumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Master the Art of Storytelling..(Easy solution)
Creative Mind new journey650K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

STOP Learning PREMIERE PRO in 2023 | The Future of Video Editing is Here

STOP Learning PREMIERE PRO in 2023 | The Future of Video Editing is Here

Creative Mind new journey · 452.3K historical views

People behind the work

AdityaThumbnail Designer profileSaikat SamantaThumbnail Designer profileVikasVideo Editor profileAnkush HinduVideo Editor profilekushal parmarVideo Editor profileTalent 91094Thumbnail Designer profileDeepak KhatriVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

STOP Learning PREMIERE PRO in 2023 | The Future of Video Editing is Here
Creative Mind new journey452.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Only 19-Minute Video You Need To Master Storytelling.

The Only 19-Minute Video You Need To Master Storytelling.

Creative Mind new journey · 406.3K historical views

People behind the work

Saikat SamantaThumbnail Designer profileVishwasVideo Editor profileS4hilFXThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Only 19-Minute Video You Need To Master Storytelling.
Creative Mind new journey406.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How To Make Perfect  Attractive THUMBNAIL For YOUTUBE

How To Make Perfect Attractive THUMBNAIL For YOUTUBE

Creative Mind new journey · 192.8K historical views

People behind the work

ANKIT YADAVThumbnail Designer profileSanatan DharmThumbnail Designer profileAlok TiwariThumbnail Designer profileJAI SAXENAThumbnail Designer profileThumbsparkThumbnail Designer profileGatuamThumbnail Designer profileSaikat SamantaThumbnail Designer profileMD Sakib HasanThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How To Make Perfect Attractive THUMBNAIL For YOUTUBE
Creative Mind new journey192.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Every New CREATOR'S Biggest PROBLEM Ever..(Solved)

Every New CREATOR'S Biggest PROBLEM Ever..(Solved)

Creative Mind new journey · 43.3K historical views

People behind the work

Saikat SamantaThumbnail Designer profileAbhayThumbnail Designer profileSumitCreative Director profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Every New CREATOR'S Biggest PROBLEM Ever..(Solved)
Creative Mind new journey43.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Change your CONTENT Style | Perfection is Boring

Change your CONTENT Style | Perfection is Boring

Creative Mind new journey · 42.8K historical views

People behind the work

Saikat SamantaThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Change your CONTENT Style | Perfection is Boring
Creative Mind new journey42.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

2023 Pro Voiceover Magic: Edit Like a Pro with Quick Tips!🔥

2023 Pro Voiceover Magic: Edit Like a Pro with Quick Tips!🔥

Creative Mind new journey · 40.3K historical views

People behind the work

Saikat SamantaThumbnail Designer profileVikasVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

2023 Pro Voiceover Magic: Edit Like a Pro with Quick Tips!🔥
Creative Mind new journey40.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How to Become 100x MORE CREATIVE in Editing | Viral Strategies Revealed! 🔥

How to Become 100x MORE CREATIVE in Editing | Viral Strategies Revealed! 🔥

Creative Mind new journey · 17.5K historical views

People behind the work

Saikat SamantaThumbnail Designer profileSumitCreative Director profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How to Become 100x MORE CREATIVE in Editing | Viral Strategies Revealed! 🔥
Creative Mind new journey17.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

This is NOT a VLOG..

This is NOT a VLOG..

Creative Mind new journey · 11.1K historical views

People behind the work

Saikat SamantaThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

This is NOT a VLOG..
Creative Mind new journey11.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
9The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
1.9MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
1Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Howto & Style

Creative styles

CinematicDocumentaryHow-toInterviewPodcastReview+7 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe AuditionAdobe LightroomAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere Pro

Languages (historical self-report)

EnglishBengali (Bangla)Hindi

About

passonet content creator with unique storytelling skill

Saikat Samanta — Thumbnail Designer | PixelJobs