Skip to content
PixelJobs

Martin Goranov

Video Editor

Portfolio

23 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Zoey's BIRTH to DEATH In Minecraft!

Zoey's BIRTH to DEATH In Minecraft!

Cash · 4.4M historical views

People behind the work

KooleyyVideo Editor profileMartin GoranovVideo Editor profileTrovvieCreative Director profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Zoey's BIRTH to DEATH In Minecraft!
Cash4.4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Cooked Everything in the McDonalds Menu

I Cooked Everything in the McDonalds Menu

Jenny Hoyos · 4.3M historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profileI Make ThumbnailsThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Cooked Everything in the McDonalds Menu
Jenny Hoyos4.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

NBA Champion vs Prisoners Basketball Tournament

NBA Champion vs Prisoners Basketball Tournament

DC Heat · 3.1M historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profileKasperVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

NBA Champion vs Prisoners Basketball Tournament
DC Heat3.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Buying Only Barbie Pink Items For 24 Hours!! (One Color Challenge)

Buying Only Barbie Pink Items For 24 Hours!! (One Color Challenge)

Zhong · 2.4M historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Buying Only Barbie Pink Items For 24 Hours!! (One Color Challenge)
Zhong2.4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Throw Your Friends Off A Plane Simulator (Party Animals)

Throw Your Friends Off A Plane Simulator (Party Animals)

The Boys Gaming · 2.4M historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profileHarry WaldonChannel Manager profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Throw Your Friends Off A Plane Simulator (Party Animals)
The Boys Gaming2.4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Testing Temu SCAM Sports Products To See If They Work!

Testing Temu SCAM Sports Products To See If They Work!

Team Jesser · 2.3M historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Testing Temu SCAM Sports Products To See If They Work!
Team Jesser2.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Boys VS Giant Sand Worms

The Boys VS Giant Sand Worms

The Boys Gaming · 2.3M historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profileHarry WaldonChannel Manager profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Boys VS Giant Sand Worms
The Boys Gaming2.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

7 Ways to PRANK Nico in Minecraft!

7 Ways to PRANK Nico in Minecraft!

Cash · 2.2M historical views

People behind the work

KooleyyVideo Editor profileMartin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

7 Ways to PRANK Nico in Minecraft!
Cash2.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Noob To PRO with T REX Fruit (MAX LEVEL) in Blox Fruits...

Noob To PRO with T REX Fruit (MAX LEVEL) in Blox Fruits...

Spekツ · 1.6M historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Noob To PRO with T REX Fruit (MAX LEVEL) in Blox Fruits...
Spekツ1.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Elite Girl Hoopers DESTROY Grown Men

Elite Girl Hoopers DESTROY Grown Men

DC Heat · 1.5M historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profileKasperVideo Editor profileGerardVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Elite Girl Hoopers DESTROY Grown Men
DC Heat1.5M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

these are the DUMBEST kids ever...

these are the DUMBEST kids ever...

The Boys React · 1.4M historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

these are the DUMBEST kids ever...
The Boys React1.4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Trained Like Lionel Messi For 7 Days

I Trained Like Lionel Messi For 7 Days

J_Tekkz · 1.3M historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Trained Like Lionel Messi For 7 Days
J_Tekkz1.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

20 NERDS VS 1 MODEL

20 NERDS VS 1 MODEL

Tays · 518.8K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profileEllis BainbridgeVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

20 NERDS VS 1 MODEL
Tays518.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Buying A House At 17 Years Old…

Buying A House At 17 Years Old…

Vermax · 335.8K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Buying A House At 17 Years Old…
Vermax335.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Guess The Rapper FT Headie One

Guess The Rapper FT Headie One

Danny Aarons · 309.5K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Guess The Rapper FT Headie One
Danny Aarons309.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Fortnite, But Everyone Has RANDOM LOADOUTS!

Fortnite, But Everyone Has RANDOM LOADOUTS!

mau · 283K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Fortnite, But Everyone Has RANDOM LOADOUTS!
mau283K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

LAST TO LEAVE THE BUS (BOV BOYS EDITION)

LAST TO LEAVE THE BUS (BOV BOYS EDITION)

Tays · 254.6K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

LAST TO LEAVE THE BUS (BOV BOYS EDITION)
Tays254.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

ИЗПОЛЗВАМ САМО ОРЪЖИЯ ОТ ЯХТАТА НА DEADPOOL ЗА ДА СПЕЧЕЛЯ ВЪВ FORTNITE СЕЗОН 2!!

ИЗПОЛЗВАМ САМО ОРЪЖИЯ ОТ ЯХТАТА НА DEADPOOL ЗА ДА СПЕЧЕЛЯ ВЪВ FORTNITE СЕЗОН 2!!

Kokimon · 211K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

ИЗПОЛЗВАМ САМО ОРЪЖИЯ ОТ ЯХТАТА НА DEADPOOL ЗА ДА СПЕЧЕЛЯ ВЪВ FORTNITE СЕЗОН 2!!
Kokimon211K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Fortnite Season 2 HIDE & SEEK!

Fortnite Season 2 HIDE & SEEK!

mau · 188.1K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Fortnite Season 2 HIDE & SEEK!
mau188.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Minecraft NOOB vs. PRO: Security Bunker BUILD CHALLENGE!

Minecraft NOOB vs. PRO: Security Bunker BUILD CHALLENGE!

Kwebbelkop · 113.6K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Minecraft NOOB vs. PRO: Security Bunker BUILD CHALLENGE!
Kwebbelkop113.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Exposing Players Stats in FNCS!

Exposing Players Stats in FNCS!

mau · 108.7K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profileNeeqoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Exposing Players Stats in FNCS!
mau108.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Bought Every Playstation Ever Made...

I Bought Every Playstation Ever Made...

Vermax · 53.4K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Bought Every Playstation Ever Made...
Vermax53.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Being A Kitten Sucks...

Why Being A Kitten Sucks...

TbhDishonest · 44.4K historical views

People behind the work

Martin GoranovVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Being A Kitten Sucks...
TbhDishonest44.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
23The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
31.8MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
16Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EntertainmentFilm & AnimationGamingPeople & BlogsSports

Creative styles

AnimationChallengeGameplayHow-toIRLMotion Graphics+5 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere Pro

Skills & services

ChatGPTElevenLabsFrame.ioGrok
Martin Goranov — Video Editor | PixelJobs