Skip to content
PixelJobs

Muhammad Abu Bakar Siddique

Video Editor

Portfolio

7 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Lyari Gang Wars - From the Eyes of Rescuers Part #1 - *English Subtitle* | Junaid Akram Documentary

Lyari Gang Wars - From the Eyes of Rescuers Part #1 - *English Subtitle* | Junaid Akram Documentary

Junaid Akram · 2.9M historical views

People behind the work

Muttahir ImtiazScriptwriter profileMuhammad Abu Bakar SiddiqueVideo Editor profileSohaib SalahuddinChannel Manager profileAliyan_DesignsThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Lyari Gang Wars - From the Eyes of Rescuers Part #1 - *English Subtitle* | Junaid Akram Documentary
Junaid Akram2.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Baldia Factory Incident - From the Eyes of Rescuers *English Subtitle* | Junaid Akram Documentary

Baldia Factory Incident - From the Eyes of Rescuers *English Subtitle* | Junaid Akram Documentary

Junaid Akram · 647.5K historical views

People behind the work

Muhammad Abu Bakar SiddiqueVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Baldia Factory Incident - From the Eyes of Rescuers *English Subtitle* | Junaid Akram Documentary
Junaid Akram647.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Reality of Ad Campaigns | Junaid Akram

The Reality of Ad Campaigns | Junaid Akram

Junaid Akram · 277.6K historical views

People behind the work

Muhammad Abu Bakar SiddiqueVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Reality of Ad Campaigns | Junaid Akram
Junaid Akram277.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Is Death of Pakistan Coming Near? | Lessons from Ancient Civilizations

Is Death of Pakistan Coming Near? | Lessons from Ancient Civilizations

Raza Samo · 151.8K historical views

People behind the work

Ayaz AhmedThumbnail Designer profileMuhammad Abu Bakar SiddiqueVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Is Death of Pakistan Coming Near? | Lessons from Ancient Civilizations
Raza Samo151.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Untold Stories Of Post-Mortems "Meri Zindagi Khatray Mai Hai" | Mini Documentary Part #2

The Untold Stories Of Post-Mortems "Meri Zindagi Khatray Mai Hai" | Mini Documentary Part #2

Junaid Akram · 87.7K historical views

People behind the work

Muhammad Abu Bakar SiddiqueVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Untold Stories Of Post-Mortems "Meri Zindagi Khatray Mai Hai" | Mini Documentary Part #2
Junaid Akram87.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

What to Wear in Pakistan? | پاکستان میں کیا پہنیں؟ | Ichra Lahore Incident | Zeeshan Usmani

What to Wear in Pakistan? | پاکستان میں کیا پہنیں؟ | Ichra Lahore Incident | Zeeshan Usmani

Zeeshan Usmani · 19.2K historical views

People behind the work

Muhammad Abu Bakar SiddiqueVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

What to Wear in Pakistan? | پاکستان میں کیا پہنیں؟ | Ichra Lahore Incident | Zeeshan Usmani
Zeeshan Usmani19.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

A Connecting Bridge | Attock Railway Junction | Documentary

A Connecting Bridge | Attock Railway Junction | Documentary

Bakar Films · 203 historical views

People behind the work

Muhammad Abu Bakar SiddiqueVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

A Connecting Bridge | Attock Railway Junction | Documentary
Bakar Films203 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
7The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
4.1MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

ComedyEducationFilm & AnimationNews & PoliticsPeople & Blogs

Creative styles

ASMRBehind the scenesChallengeCinematicCommentaryDocumentary+16 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe AuditionAdobe IllustratorAdobe LightroomAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere Pro+2 more

Skills & services

CanvaFilmoraFL StudioInShotKineMasterPhotopea+3 more
Muhammad Abu Bakar Siddique — Video Editor | PixelJobs