Skip to content
PixelJobs

Haron

Video Editor

Portfolio

7 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Most Loved VS Most Hated YouTube Girlfriends

Most Loved VS Most Hated YouTube Girlfriends

Pexto · 2.2M historical views

People behind the work

HaronVideo Editor profileSohel SekhVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Most Loved VS Most Hated YouTube Girlfriends
Pexto2.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How Mukbang Videos are Staged

How Mukbang Videos are Staged

SoonFR · 1.3M historical views

People behind the work

HaronVideo Editor profileHaronThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How Mukbang Videos are Staged
SoonFR1.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Beast Burger is McDonald's Worst Nightmare

Why Beast Burger is McDonald's Worst Nightmare

Millennial MBA · 880.2K historical views

People behind the work

George LevScriptwriter profileHaronVideo Editor profileYash ChaudharyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Beast Burger is McDonald's Worst Nightmare
Millennial MBA880.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

When YouTube Beefs Go Too Far

When YouTube Beefs Go Too Far

Pexto · 830.9K historical views

People behind the work

HaronVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

When YouTube Beefs Go Too Far
Pexto830.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Will Prime make KSI and Logan Paul Billionaires?

Will Prime make KSI and Logan Paul Billionaires?

Millennial MBA · 643.4K historical views

People behind the work

George LevScriptwriter profileHaronVideo Editor profileHaronThumbnail Designer profileYash ChaudharyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Will Prime make KSI and Logan Paul Billionaires?
Millennial MBA643.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why David Dobrik Abandoned His Audience

Why David Dobrik Abandoned His Audience

SoonFR · 34.6K historical views

People behind the work

HaronVideo Editor profileHaronThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why David Dobrik Abandoned His Audience
SoonFR34.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Tragic Downfall of QuantumTV.

The Tragic Downfall of QuantumTV.

SoonFR · 6.2K historical views

People behind the work

HaronVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Tragic Downfall of QuantumTV.
SoonFR6.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
7The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
5.9MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
3Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EducationEntertainment

Creative styles

CommentaryDocumentaryFacelessGameplayHow-toInterview+9 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere Pro

Skills & services

CanvaVegas Pro
Haron — Video Editor | PixelJobs