Skip to content
PixelJobs

SakaDavid films

Video Editor

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

The NEW Way to Grow on YouTube in 2024 (Algorithm Changes)

The NEW Way to Grow on YouTube in 2024 (Algorithm Changes)

vidIQ · 590.6K historical views

People behind the work

Menno VisserThumbnail Designer profileSakaDavid filmsVideo Editor profileAtomsChannel Manager profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The NEW Way to Grow on YouTube in 2024 (Algorithm Changes)
vidIQ590.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How to Get 1000 Subscribers in 2022 - 3 Simple Strategies!

How to Get 1000 Subscribers in 2022 - 3 Simple Strategies!

vidIQ · 284.6K historical views

People behind the work

SakaDavid filmsVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How to Get 1000 Subscribers in 2022 - 3 Simple Strategies!
vidIQ284.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

EXACTLY How to Get 1000 YouTube Subscribers FAST!

EXACTLY How to Get 1000 YouTube Subscribers FAST!

Roberto Blake · 141.8K historical views

People behind the work

SakaDavid filmsVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

EXACTLY How to Get 1000 YouTube Subscribers FAST!
Roberto Blake141.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Best Place to Find Great Video Editors for YouTube

Best Place to Find Great Video Editors for YouTube

Think Media · 100.9K historical views

People behind the work

Satyam SinghVideo Editor profilePrakhar VermaVideo Editor profileASHISHScriptwriter profileMukesh SharmaScriptwriter profileMaleesha DeahanThumbnail Designer profileHashir AfzaalThumbnail Designer profileMARK | VIDEO EDITOR SPECIALISTVideo Editor profileMarwan sobihaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Best Place to Find Great Video Editors for YouTube
Think Media100.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How to Make MONEY on YOUTUBE 🤯

How to Make MONEY on YOUTUBE 🤯

Think Media · 33.8K historical views

People behind the work

SakaDavid filmsVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How to Make MONEY on YOUTUBE 🤯
Think Media33.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Serious About YouTube? You Need to Be Here…

Serious About YouTube? You Need to Be Here…

Think Media · 13.8K historical views

People behind the work

SakaDavid filmsVideo Editor profileEiman designerThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Serious About YouTube? You Need to Be Here…
Think Media13.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
1.2MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
3Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EducationEntertainmentHowto & Style

About

Video editor/ YouTube Channel Manager/SEO Expert

SakaDavid films — Video Editor | PixelJobs