Skip to content
PixelJobs

Ahmad Hulaifi

Video Editor

Portfolio

76 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Victoria’s Secret doesn’t want you to know this

Victoria’s Secret doesn’t want you to know this

Jake Tran · 10.8M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Victoria’s Secret doesn’t want you to know this
Jake Tran10.8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

This is pure EVIL. 😡

This is pure EVIL. 😡

Jake Tran · 8.2M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

This is pure EVIL. 😡
Jake Tran8.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

They don’t want you to know this. 😳

They don’t want you to know this. 😳

Jake Tran · 8M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

They don’t want you to know this. 😳
Jake Tran8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Recycling is literally a scam #shorts

Recycling is literally a scam #shorts

Jake Tran · 7.8M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Recycling is literally a scam #shorts
Jake Tran7.8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

This is pure EVIL. 😪

This is pure EVIL. 😪

Jake Tran · 7.4M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profileMouaad MohssineVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

This is pure EVIL. 😪
Jake Tran7.4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

CORRUPT Cops Arresting FBI Agents GONE WRONG!

CORRUPT Cops Arresting FBI Agents GONE WRONG!

Crimeville · 6.7M historical views

People behind the work

PaulThumbnail Designer profileHammad Raza KhanScriptwriter profileAhmad HulaifiVideo Editor profileNikola PetrovicVideo Editor profileNemanja VlatkovicVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

CORRUPT Cops Arresting FBI Agents GONE WRONG!
Crimeville6.7M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

This is absolutely EVIL 😡

This is absolutely EVIL 😡

Jake Tran · 5.5M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

This is absolutely EVIL 😡
Jake Tran5.5M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

This is beyond evil 😢

This is beyond evil 😢

Jake Tran · 4.9M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

This is beyond evil 😢
Jake Tran4.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Creating the DARK BLOOP In GTA 5

Creating the DARK BLOOP In GTA 5

King Crane · 4.6M historical views

People behind the work

Mohammed RamadanVideo Editor profileAhmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Creating the DARK BLOOP In GTA 5
King Crane4.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Elon being an absolute SAVAGE.

Elon being an absolute SAVAGE.

Jake Tran · 4.6M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Elon being an absolute SAVAGE.
Jake Tran4.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

America's most controversial PRIVATE ARMY

America's most controversial PRIVATE ARMY

Jake Tran · 4.1M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

America's most controversial PRIVATE ARMY
Jake Tran4.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

BLOOP Gets A GIRLFRIEND In GTA 5

BLOOP Gets A GIRLFRIEND In GTA 5

King Crane · 3.9M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

BLOOP Gets A GIRLFRIEND In GTA 5
King Crane3.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Putin is preparing for something BIG...

Putin is preparing for something BIG...

Jake Tran · 3.7M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Putin is preparing for something BIG...
Jake Tran3.7M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Prince Harry is a WILD BOY

Prince Harry is a WILD BOY

Jake Tran · 3.7M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Prince Harry is a WILD BOY
Jake Tran3.7M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

5 DIRTY Cops Who Got SUED & FIRED!

5 DIRTY Cops Who Got SUED & FIRED!

Crimeville · 3.2M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profileNikola PetrovicVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

5 DIRTY Cops Who Got SUED & FIRED!
Crimeville3.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

When Dumb People Get Arrested at Their Jobs #2

When Dumb People Get Arrested at Their Jobs #2

The Hidden Files · 3.2M historical views

People behind the work

MaryamVideo Editor profileAhmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile91aditorsVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

When Dumb People Get Arrested at Their Jobs #2
The Hidden Files3.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Putin doesn't want you to know this 🤫

Putin doesn't want you to know this 🤫

Jake Tran · 3.2M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Putin doesn't want you to know this 🤫
Jake Tran3.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

WATER SLIDE Into SHARK ATTACK In GTA 5 (Cursed)

WATER SLIDE Into SHARK ATTACK In GTA 5 (Cursed)

King Crane · 2.9M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

WATER SLIDE Into SHARK ATTACK In GTA 5 (Cursed)
King Crane2.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

China is preparing for ALL OUT WAR 😳

China is preparing for ALL OUT WAR 😳

Jake Tran · 2.6M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

China is preparing for ALL OUT WAR 😳
Jake Tran2.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Spoiled rich kids BLOW their entire fortune

Spoiled rich kids BLOW their entire fortune

Jake Tran · 2.6M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Spoiled rich kids BLOW their entire fortune
Jake Tran2.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

the Most Disturbing Things on the Internet Iceberg

the Most Disturbing Things on the Internet Iceberg

Abyssal Detective · 2.5M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profileHydraVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

the Most Disturbing Things on the Internet Iceberg
Abyssal Detective2.5M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

When Entitled Target Shoplifters Get Humbled by Cops

When Entitled Target Shoplifters Get Humbled by Cops

The Hidden Files · 2.3M historical views

People behind the work

Ahmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

When Entitled Target Shoplifters Get Humbled by Cops
The Hidden Files2.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

BREAK GLASS = DIE To PENNYWISE In GTA 5

BREAK GLASS = DIE To PENNYWISE In GTA 5

King Crane · 2.2M historical views

People behind the work

UopiVideo Editor profileAhmad HulaifiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

BREAK GLASS = DIE To PENNYWISE In GTA 5
King Crane2.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

the Most Disturbing Internet Mysteries Iceberg

the Most Disturbing Internet Mysteries Iceberg

Abyssal Detective · 2.2M historical views

People behind the work

Jamie HaywardScriptwriter profileAhmad HulaifiVideo Editor profilehappy bagusVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

the Most Disturbing Internet Mysteries Iceberg
Abyssal Detective2.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
76The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
144.3MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
15Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EducationEntertainmentFilm & AnimationGamingMusicPeople & Blogs

Creative styles

CommentaryDocumentaryFacelessGameplayHow-toMotion Graphics+3 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere Pro

Skills & services

Frame.io
Ahmad Hulaifi — Video Editor | PixelJobs