Skip to content
PixelJobs

Ryan Waas

Video Editor

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

How To Reprogram Your Dopamine To Crave Hard Work

How To Reprogram Your Dopamine To Crave Hard Work

Rian Doris · 3.7M historical views

People behind the work

Ryan WaasVideo Editor profileRyan WScriptwriter profileJoan GutierrezCreative Director profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How To Reprogram Your Dopamine To Crave Hard Work
Rian Doris3.7M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Escaping the Rat Race: What School Failed to Teach You About Money - With Robert and Kim Kiyosaki

Escaping the Rat Race: What School Failed to Teach You About Money - With Robert and Kim Kiyosaki

The Rich Dad Channel · 719.8K historical views

People behind the work

Ryan WaasVideo Editor profileRyan WScriptwriter profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Escaping the Rat Race: What School Failed to Teach You About Money - With Robert and Kim Kiyosaki
The Rich Dad Channel719.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Making $50,000 Ai SaaS in Minutes (No Code)

Making $50,000 Ai SaaS in Minutes (No Code)

Brett Malinowski · 220.1K historical views

People behind the work

Johanns Keith DavidVideo Editor profileRyan WaasVideo Editor profileRyan WScriptwriter profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Making $50,000 Ai SaaS in Minutes (No Code)
Brett Malinowski220.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Mark Zuckerberg on Meta AI, Fighting in the UFC, Llama 3, Legacy, Metaverse & More

Mark Zuckerberg on Meta AI, Fighting in the UFC, Llama 3, Legacy, Metaverse & More

Roberto Nickson · 64.3K historical views

People behind the work

Ryan WaasVideo Editor profileRyan WScriptwriter profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Mark Zuckerberg on Meta AI, Fighting in the UFC, Llama 3, Legacy, Metaverse & More
Roberto Nickson64.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Step-by-Step to landing a $5,000/mo client as an Editor

Step-by-Step to landing a $5,000/mo client as an Editor

Leveraged Edits · 17.8K historical views

People behind the work

Abdullah Al Mamun ShantoVideo Editor profileRyan WaasVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Step-by-Step to landing a $5,000/mo client as an Editor
Leveraged Edits17.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Ristretto 512 | Launch Premiere BTS

Ristretto 512 | Launch Premiere BTS

Christopher Gerardino · 2.7K historical views

People behind the work

Ryan WaasVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Ristretto 512 | Launch Premiere BTS
Christopher Gerardino2.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
4.7MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
6Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Autos & VehiclesEducationPeople & BlogsScience & Technology
Ryan Waas — Video Editor | PixelJobs