Skip to content
PixelJobs

Mahnoor Mahi

Video Editor

Portfolio

5 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

10 Times Sea Animals Messed with the Wrong Opponent

10 Times Sea Animals Messed with the Wrong Opponent

50M Videos · 11.3M historical views

People behind the work

Curiosity MaximaChannel Manager profileMahnoor MahiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

10 Times Sea Animals Messed with the Wrong Opponent
50M Videos11.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

40 Hero Animals that Saved Human Lives at the Perfect Time!

40 Hero Animals that Saved Human Lives at the Perfect Time!

Reel Central · 687.2K historical views

People behind the work

Ruby ImranScriptwriter profileMahnoor MahiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

40 Hero Animals that Saved Human Lives at the Perfect Time!
Reel Central687.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Trail Cam Footage THEY Tried To Delete

Trail Cam Footage THEY Tried To Delete

Scary Encounter · 227.8K historical views

People behind the work

Mahnoor MahiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Trail Cam Footage THEY Tried To Delete
Scary Encounter227.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Strange Luxury That Was Hooters Air

The Strange Luxury That Was Hooters Air

Enterprises Explained · 63.8K historical views

People behind the work

Mahnoor MahiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Strange Luxury That Was Hooters Air
Enterprises Explained63.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

10 SCARY Videos to Watch in Total DARKNESS!

10 SCARY Videos to Watch in Total DARKNESS!

Sleep is CANCELED · 44.2K historical views

People behind the work

Mahnoor MahiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

10 SCARY Videos to Watch in Total DARKNESS!
Sleep is CANCELED44.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
5The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
12.3MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
5Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EducationEntertainmentPeople & Blogs

Languages (historical self-report)

EnglishUrduHindi
Mahnoor Mahi — Video Editor | PixelJobs