Skip to content
PixelJobs

Jesús Minchón

Video Editor

Portfolio

37 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

How To Get The Best Seat On a Plane for Free

How To Get The Best Seat On a Plane for Free

Fidias · 55.4M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How To Get The Best Seat On a Plane for Free
Fidias55.4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Kid Builds His Own House

Kid Builds His Own House

Fidias · 39.3M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Kid Builds His Own House
Fidias39.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Traveled In India With Only $10

I Traveled In India With Only $10

Fidias · 34.7M historical views

People behind the work

suraj Narayan GuptaThumbnail Designer profile Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Traveled In India With Only $10
Fidias34.7M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Trading an Ice Cube To My Favourite Glasses

Trading an Ice Cube To My Favourite Glasses

Fidias · 25M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Trading an Ice Cube To My Favourite Glasses
Fidias25M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

A Car Is Burning On The Street

A Car Is Burning On The Street

Fidias · 19.9M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

A Car Is Burning On The Street
Fidias19.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Indian Massage Is The Best In The World

Indian Massage Is The Best In The World

Fidias · 17.6M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Indian Massage Is The Best In The World
Fidias17.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

MrBeast Sent Me A Present

MrBeast Sent Me A Present

Fidias · 8M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

MrBeast Sent Me A Present
Fidias8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

A Car Is Stuck In The River

A Car Is Stuck In The River

Fidias · 5.5M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

A Car Is Stuck In The River
Fidias5.5M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Hitchhiked On A Boat

I Hitchhiked On A Boat

Fidias · 3.7M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Hitchhiked On A Boat
Fidias3.7M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Day 1 Of Wearing A VR Headset

Day 1 Of Wearing A VR Headset

Fidias · 2.9M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Day 1 Of Wearing A VR Headset
Fidias2.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I almost got arrested in China

I almost got arrested in China

Fidias · 2.1M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I almost got arrested in China
Fidias2.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Trained With Shaolin Monks

I Trained With Shaolin Monks

Fidias · 1.9M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Trained With Shaolin Monks
Fidias1.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Mr Beast shaved my Brother's head

Mr Beast shaved my Brother's head

Fidias · 1.3M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Mr Beast shaved my Brother's head
Fidias1.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How I Forced Elon Musk To Hug Me

How I Forced Elon Musk To Hug Me

Fidias · 1.2M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How I Forced Elon Musk To Hug Me
Fidias1.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Traveled Around The World For Free

I Traveled Around The World For Free

Fidias · 1.2M historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Traveled Around The World For Free
Fidias1.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Trading $1 VR Into Apple Vision Pro

Trading $1 VR Into Apple Vision Pro

Fidias · 616.8K historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Trading $1 VR Into Apple Vision Pro
Fidias616.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How I Won the European Election

How I Won the European Election

Fidias · 474K historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How I Won the European Election
Fidias474K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The EU Must Stop Trading Weapons With Israel

The EU Must Stop Trading Weapons With Israel

Fidias EU Parliament · 320.1K historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The EU Must Stop Trading Weapons With Israel
Fidias EU Parliament320.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Recreated Hunger Games In Real Life

I Recreated Hunger Games In Real Life

Fidias · 255.4K historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profileBayzid AlifThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Recreated Hunger Games In Real Life
Fidias255.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Spent 30 Days in a VR Headset

I Spent 30 Days in a VR Headset

Fidias · 192.1K historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Spent 30 Days in a VR Headset
Fidias192.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

13 Years Old Kid Builds His Own Log Cabin

13 Years Old Kid Builds His Own Log Cabin

Fidias · 150K historical views

People behind the work

JúlioVideo Editor profile Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

13 Years Old Kid Builds His Own Log Cabin
Fidias150K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Traveled Across Russia During The Conflict

I Traveled Across Russia During The Conflict

Fidias Podcast · 40.5K historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Traveled Across Russia During The Conflict
Fidias Podcast40.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How This Nerd Survived Navy SEALs Training - Nick

How This Nerd Survived Navy SEALs Training - Nick

Fidias Podcast · 33.1K historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How This Nerd Survived Navy SEALs Training - Nick
Fidias Podcast33.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How I Survived a 30 Day Fast

How I Survived a 30 Day Fast

Fidias Podcast · 17.7K historical views

People behind the work

Jesús MinchónVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How I Survived a 30 Day Fast
Fidias Podcast17.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
37The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
221.9MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
5Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EducationEntertainmentPeople & BlogsTravel & Events

About

I'm a videographer and YouTube video editor with interests in comedy, food, and education.

Jesús Minchón — Video Editor | PixelJobs