Skip to content
PixelJobs

Michael

Video Editor

Portfolio

13 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

The CIA’s Plot to Assassinate Julian Assange

The CIA’s Plot to Assassinate Julian Assange

Jake Tran · 8.9M historical views

People behind the work

Sudhanshu Kumar JhaVideo Editor profileMichaelVideo Editor profileMouaad MohssineVideo Editor profileAlfian HakimVideo Editor profileMichaelVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The CIA’s Plot to Assassinate Julian Assange
Jake Tran8.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Who ACTUALLY runs the world? (Documentary)

Who ACTUALLY runs the world? (Documentary)

Jake Tran · 1.1M historical views

People behind the work

GLITCHVERSEVideo Editor profileMichaelVideo Editor profileSawyer_IncognitoScriptwriter profileKallol Kranti KalaravVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Who ACTUALLY runs the world? (Documentary)
Jake Tran1.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Owning a Home is Literally a Scam (Documentary)

Owning a Home is Literally a Scam (Documentary)

Jake Tran · 851.6K historical views

People behind the work

GLITCHVERSEVideo Editor profileLeroy EferaomoVideo Editor profileMichaelVideo Editor profileKallol Kranti KalaravVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Owning a Home is Literally a Scam (Documentary)
Jake Tran851.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Evil Business of Cops

The Evil Business of Cops

Jake Tran · 594.2K historical views

People behind the work

MichaelVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Evil Business of Cops
Jake Tran594.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why no one wants to solve the homeless problem

Why no one wants to solve the homeless problem

Jake Tran · 593.9K historical views

People behind the work

MichaelVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why no one wants to solve the homeless problem
Jake Tran593.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Enslavement of the Middle Class (Documentary)

The Enslavement of the Middle Class (Documentary)

Jake Tran · 528.9K historical views

People behind the work

Madhurjya DekaVideo Editor profileMohamed naceur zarrougVideo Editor profileStone CongoCreative Director profileMichaelVideo Editor profileHARSHIT SHARMAVideo Editor profileAlfian HakimVideo Editor profileKallol Kranti KalaravVideo Editor profileMichaelVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Enslavement of the Middle Class (Documentary)
Jake Tran528.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Dumb People Make More Money Than You

Why Dumb People Make More Money Than You

Jake Tran · 359K historical views

People behind the work

MichaelVideo Editor profileKallol Kranti KalaravVideo Editor profileWEMORY StudioThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Dumb People Make More Money Than You
Jake Tran359K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Nickelodeon must be stopped.

Nickelodeon must be stopped.

Jake Tran · 246.5K historical views

People behind the work

MichaelVideo Editor profileWEMORY StudioThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Nickelodeon must be stopped.
Jake Tran246.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Men Are Becoming Weaker

Why Men Are Becoming Weaker

Jake Tran · 153.5K historical views

People behind the work

Ryan NasriVideo Editor profileMadhurjya DekaVideo Editor profileMichaelVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Men Are Becoming Weaker
Jake Tran153.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Dark History of Weather Control

The Dark History of Weather Control

Jake Tran · 83K historical views

People behind the work

MichaelVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Dark History of Weather Control
Jake Tran83K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Can You Guess the Film by the Movie Poster? This Is Harder Than You Think

Can You Guess the Film by the Movie Poster? This Is Harder Than You Think

Great Big Story · 38.8K historical views

People behind the work

MichaelVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Can You Guess the Film by the Movie Poster? This Is Harder Than You Think
Great Big Story38.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

YouTube Automation: How I made $9,567.39 on my FIRST UPLOAD

YouTube Automation: How I made $9,567.39 on my FIRST UPLOAD

VIRAL PROFITS by Jake Tran · 13.2K historical views

People behind the work

Mohamed naceur zarrougVideo Editor profileMichaelVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

YouTube Automation: How I made $9,567.39 on my FIRST UPLOAD
VIRAL PROFITS by Jake Tran13.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Life in Limbo - Trailer

Life in Limbo - Trailer

Michael Ansah · 271 historical views

People behind the work

MichaelVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Life in Limbo - Trailer
Michael Ansah271 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
13The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
13.5MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EducationMusicPeople & Blogs

Creative styles

AnimationCinematicDocumentaryFacelessMotion Graphics

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProBlenderCinema 4D

Skills & services

3D animations
Michael — Video Editor | PixelJobs