Skip to content
PixelJobs

Emre

Video Editor

Portfolio

5 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

The Prodigy Who Outsmarted North Korea

The Prodigy Who Outsmarted North Korea

Cipher · 3.6M historical views

People behind the work

Varad SheteVideo Editor profileEmreVideo Editor profileABEEB AFOLABIVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Prodigy Who Outsmarted North Korea
Cipher3.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Disaster Strikes Minutes After Takeoff | The Story of WOW Air Flight 117

Disaster Strikes Minutes After Takeoff | The Story of WOW Air Flight 117

Air Crash Investigation · 497.4K historical views

People behind the work

EmreVideo Editor profileLamantaThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Disaster Strikes Minutes After Takeoff | The Story of WOW Air Flight 117
Air Crash Investigation497.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Death of Europe's Mad King

The Death of Europe's Mad King

IMPERIAL · 460.4K historical views

People behind the work

EmreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Death of Europe's Mad King
IMPERIAL460.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Flight That Gambled With a Storm (And Lost)

The Flight That Gambled With a Storm (And Lost)

Air Crash Investigation · 192.1K historical views

People behind the work

EmreVideo Editor profileLamantaThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Flight That Gambled With a Storm (And Lost)
Air Crash Investigation192.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

12 Critical Signs Your Heart is in Danger - Must Watch for Early Detection!

12 Critical Signs Your Heart is in Danger - Must Watch for Early Detection!

Rexora · 60 historical views

People behind the work

EmreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

12 Critical Signs Your Heart is in Danger - Must Watch for Early Detection!
Rexora60 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
5The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
4.8MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Action/AdventureCrimeDocumentaryDramaEducationEntertainment+9 more

Creative styles

AnimationCinematicCommentaryDocumentaryFacelessIRL+5 more

Software

Adobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProBlenderDaVinci Resolve

Skills & services

PicsArt

Languages (historical self-report)

EnglishTurkish
Emre — Video Editor | PixelJobs