Skip to content
PixelJobs

Christian Malimban

Video Editor

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Sambahin Ka O Yahweh | Uulan ng Pagpapala | Awit ng Bayan + Ikaw ang Tunay na Diyos - HTBC Worship

Sambahin Ka O Yahweh | Uulan ng Pagpapala | Awit ng Bayan + Ikaw ang Tunay na Diyos - HTBC Worship

HTBC Worship · 101K historical views

People behind the work

Christian MalimbanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Sambahin Ka O Yahweh | Uulan ng Pagpapala | Awit ng Bayan + Ikaw ang Tunay na Diyos - HTBC Worship
HTBC Worship101K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Pusong Malaya 2 Highlights

Pusong Malaya 2 Highlights

HTBC Online · 989 historical views

People behind the work

Christian MalimbanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Pusong Malaya 2 Highlights
HTBC Online989 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

DINGAWOW ADVENTURE

DINGAWOW ADVENTURE

Jeth Sanchez · 540 historical views

People behind the work

Christian MalimbanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

DINGAWOW ADVENTURE
Jeth Sanchez540 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Care Group

Care Group

HTBC Online · 417 historical views

People behind the work

Christian MalimbanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Care Group
HTBC Online417 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Children Education Ministry - Promo Video

Children Education Ministry - Promo Video

HTBC Online · 44 historical views

People behind the work

Christian MalimbanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Children Education Ministry - Promo Video
HTBC Online44 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

CHRISTMAS PRESENTATION - WORSHIP

CHRISTMAS PRESENTATION - WORSHIP

Christian Malimban · 3 historical views

People behind the work

Christian MalimbanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

CHRISTMAS PRESENTATION - WORSHIP
Christian Malimban3 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
103KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Autos & VehiclesEducationFilm & AnimationMusicPeople & BlogsShort Movies+3 more

Creative styles

CinematicDocumentaryInterviewPodcastShorts/ReelsTalking head+2 more

Software

Adobe LightroomAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProDaVinci Resolve

Skills & services

CanvaLogic ProVegas Pro

About

I’m a video editor with over 8 years of experience, starting from scratch in 2015. Currently, I’m part of the creative and technical team at a church in the Philippines, where I love telling stories through video—whether capturing live events or creating engaging promo clips for social media. I enjoy collaboration and always exploring for new editing techniques to improve my skills. Over the years, I’ve worked with various video editing software, including Adobe Premiere, Vegas, and am currently using DaVinci Resolve.

Christian Malimban — Video Editor | PixelJobs