Skip to content
PixelJobs

Biodegradable

Video Editor

Portfolio

124 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

The Turbulent Tale of Yandere Dev - A Six Year Struggle | TRO (ft. Thafnine)

The Turbulent Tale of Yandere Dev - A Six Year Struggle | TRO (ft. Thafnine)

The Right Opinion · 6.2M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Turbulent Tale of Yandere Dev - A Six Year Struggle | TRO (ft. Thafnine)
The Right Opinion6.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Perversion of P Diddy | A Career of Crime and Corruption

The Perversion of P Diddy | A Career of Crime and Corruption

j aubrey · 4.8M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profileColeVideo Editor profileCole HAMILLVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Perversion of P Diddy | A Career of Crime and Corruption
j aubrey4.8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How One "Man" Fooled Us All - The Strange Story Of Samurai Buyer | TRO

How One "Man" Fooled Us All - The Strange Story Of Samurai Buyer | TRO

The Right Opinion · 3.6M historical views

People behind the work

Daniel H.Video Editor profile Daniel Faraday (YouTube Strategy)YouTube Strategist profileBiodegradableVideo Editor profileLeahVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How One "Man" Fooled Us All - The Strange Story Of Samurai Buyer | TRO
The Right Opinion3.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why This YouTuber Can't Stop Eating - Amberlynn Reid | TRO

Why This YouTuber Can't Stop Eating - Amberlynn Reid | TRO

The Right Opinion · 3.3M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why This YouTuber Can't Stop Eating - Amberlynn Reid | TRO
The Right Opinion3.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Allegations That Broke A Community - Slazo | TRO

The Allegations That Broke A Community - Slazo | TRO

The Right Opinion · 3M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Allegations That Broke A Community - Slazo | TRO
The Right Opinion3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

What Happened To FPSRussia? The Curious Fate Of An Internet Legend | TRO

What Happened To FPSRussia? The Curious Fate Of An Internet Legend | TRO

The Right Opinion · 2.9M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

What Happened To FPSRussia? The Curious Fate Of An Internet Legend | TRO
The Right Opinion2.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

People Who Literally Melted to Their Seats - Tales From the Internet

People Who Literally Melted to Their Seats - Tales From the Internet

Whang! · 2.3M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

People Who Literally Melted to Their Seats - Tales From the Internet
Whang!2.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Brothers Who Faked Their Death For Subscribers - XtremeGamez | TRO

The Brothers Who Faked Their Death For Subscribers - XtremeGamez | TRO

The Right Opinion · 2.2M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Brothers Who Faked Their Death For Subscribers - XtremeGamez | TRO
The Right Opinion2.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Sinister Case of Sad Satan - Internet Mysteries

The Sinister Case of Sad Satan - Internet Mysteries

TheGamerFromMars · 2.1M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Sinister Case of Sad Satan - Internet Mysteries
TheGamerFromMars2.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Mr Hands - Tales From the Internet

Mr Hands - Tales From the Internet

Whang! · 2M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Mr Hands - Tales From the Internet
Whang!2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Real WoahVicky - The Truth Is Never Black Or White | TRO

The Real WoahVicky - The Truth Is Never Black Or White | TRO

The Right Opinion · 1.8M historical views

People behind the work

NoorVideo Editor profileJeffSkywardVideo Editor profileBiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Real WoahVicky - The Truth Is Never Black Or White | TRO
The Right Opinion1.8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Gamer Leg! - Tales From the Internet

Gamer Leg! - Tales From the Internet

Whang! · 1.8M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Gamer Leg! - Tales From the Internet
Whang!1.8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why We Didn't Trust Kurzgesagt - A Coffee Break Saga | TRO

Why We Didn't Trust Kurzgesagt - A Coffee Break Saga | TRO

The Right Opinion · 1.7M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why We Didn't Trust Kurzgesagt - A Coffee Break Saga | TRO
The Right Opinion1.7M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Man Creates Human Life in a Jar - Tales From the Internet

Man Creates Human Life in a Jar - Tales From the Internet

Whang! · 1.6M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Man Creates Human Life in a Jar - Tales From the Internet
Whang!1.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How One Game Rocked A Community - The Story Behind Hunt Down The Freeman | TRO

How One Game Rocked A Community - The Story Behind Hunt Down The Freeman | TRO

The Right Opinion · 1.6M historical views

People behind the work

nyanchloVideo Editor profileBiodegradableVideo Editor profileJpeg EditingVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How One Game Rocked A Community - The Story Behind Hunt Down The Freeman | TRO
The Right Opinion1.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

What Happens When Your Channel Goes To The Dogs - Brooke Houts | TRO

What Happens When Your Channel Goes To The Dogs - Brooke Houts | TRO

The Right Opinion · 1.6M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

What Happens When Your Channel Goes To The Dogs - Brooke Houts | TRO
The Right Opinion1.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The  Reddit Decomposing Fetus Story - Tales From the Internet

The Reddit Decomposing Fetus Story - Tales From the Internet

Whang! · 1.6M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Reddit Decomposing Fetus Story - Tales From the Internet
Whang!1.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Orangutan Prostitute! - Tales From the Internet

Orangutan Prostitute! - Tales From the Internet

Whang! · 1.6M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Orangutan Prostitute! - Tales From the Internet
Whang!1.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Tub Girl - Tales From the Internet

Tub Girl - Tales From the Internet

Whang! · 1.4M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Tub Girl - Tales From the Internet
Whang!1.4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

YouTube’s Worst Journalist | Tyler Oliveira (Ft. Vince Vintage, Ghost Gum, & Saji Sharma)

YouTube’s Worst Journalist | Tyler Oliveira (Ft. Vince Vintage, Ghost Gum, & Saji Sharma)

j aubrey · 1.4M historical views

People behind the work

FlixVideo Editor profileJack HannanVideo Editor profileBiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

YouTube’s Worst Journalist | Tyler Oliveira (Ft. Vince Vintage, Ghost Gum, & Saji Sharma)
j aubrey1.4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How To Kill Your Reputation In Six Months | Elon Musk & The Art of Self Sabotage

How To Kill Your Reputation In Six Months | Elon Musk & The Art of Self Sabotage

j aubrey · 1.3M historical views

People behind the work

Jack HannanVideo Editor profileBiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How To Kill Your Reputation In Six Months | Elon Musk & The Art of Self Sabotage
j aubrey1.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Reddit Broken Arms Story is Worse than I Remember - Tales From the Internet

The Reddit Broken Arms Story is Worse than I Remember - Tales From the Internet

Whang! · 1.3M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Reddit Broken Arms Story is Worse than I Remember - Tales From the Internet
Whang!1.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Cryogenic Catastrophes - Tales From the Internet

Cryogenic Catastrophes - Tales From the Internet

Whang! · 1.2M historical views

People behind the work

BiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Cryogenic Catastrophes - Tales From the Internet
Whang!1.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Rise Of GradeAUnderA - Ascent Of An Internet Hero | TRO

The Rise Of GradeAUnderA - Ascent Of An Internet Hero | TRO

The Right Opinion · 1.2M historical views

People behind the work

NoorVideo Editor profileBiodegradableVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Rise Of GradeAUnderA - Ascent Of An Internet Hero | TRO
The Right Opinion1.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
124The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
98.9MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
23Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

ComedyEducationEntertainmentFilm & AnimationGamingMusic+3 more

Creative styles

AnimationCommentaryDocumentaryFacelessGameplayMotion Graphics+3 more

Software

Adobe Premiere Pro

Skills & services

Cut-out animationSound Design

About

Freelance remote video editor, animator and sound designer located in Australia.

Biodegradable — Video Editor | PixelJobs