Skip to content
PixelJobs

Nikita Talreja

Video Editor

Portfolio

4 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Most Beautiful Villages of Uttarakhand | Harsil Valley | Bagori and Mukhwa | Gartang Gali

Most Beautiful Villages of Uttarakhand | Harsil Valley | Bagori and Mukhwa | Gartang Gali

Kanishk Gupta · 11.6M historical views

People behind the work

Nikita TalrejaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Most Beautiful Villages of Uttarakhand | Harsil Valley | Bagori and Mukhwa | Gartang Gali
Kanishk Gupta11.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Barbie aesthetic morning routine 🌸 #skincare #aesthetic #grwm #morningroutine #preppy

Barbie aesthetic morning routine 🌸 #skincare #aesthetic #grwm #morningroutine #preppy

Alexis Jacobo · 10M historical views

People behind the work

Nikita TalrejaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Barbie aesthetic morning routine 🌸 #skincare #aesthetic #grwm #morningroutine #preppy
Alexis Jacobo10M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

1000 Vindicators vs Best Defence Village 😱 In Minecraft....

1000 Vindicators vs Best Defence Village 😱 In Minecraft....

Dash Empire · 4.5M historical views

People behind the work

Nikita TalrejaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

1000 Vindicators vs Best Defence Village 😱 In Minecraft....
Dash Empire4.5M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

my solo trip to the swiss alps

my solo trip to the swiss alps

Brigette Laurie · 4M historical views

People behind the work

Bilal KhounaVideo Editor profileshuvo sahaThumbnail Designer profileNikita TalrejaVideo Editor profileKim PoysssVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

my solo trip to the swiss alps
Brigette Laurie4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
4The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
30.1MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EntertainmentGamingPeople & BlogsTravel & Events

Creative styles

ChallengeGameplay

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe LightroomAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProCapCutFinal Cut Pro

Skills & services

CanvaFilmoraInShotKineMasterVN
Nikita Talreja — Video Editor | PixelJobs