Skip to content
PixelJobs

Suraj Das

Video Editor

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

The down fall of Govinda’s career

The down fall of Govinda’s career

Kaushik Bhattacharjee · 794.8K historical views

People behind the work

Suraj DasVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The down fall of Govinda’s career
Kaushik Bhattacharjee794.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Pushpa 2 Post Credit Scene & Ending Explained !🔥 | Allu Arjun | Sukumar | Rashmika | Fahadh Faasil

Pushpa 2 Post Credit Scene & Ending Explained !🔥 | Allu Arjun | Sukumar | Rashmika | Fahadh Faasil

Ladder Facts · 650.6K historical views

People behind the work

Suraj DasVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Pushpa 2 Post Credit Scene & Ending Explained !🔥 | Allu Arjun | Sukumar | Rashmika | Fahadh Faasil
Ladder Facts650.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The MOST VERSATILE Actor Of Indian Cinema 👑🔥? | Suriya | Kanguva | Rolex | Suriya Upcoming Movies 🥵

The MOST VERSATILE Actor Of Indian Cinema 👑🔥? | Suriya | Kanguva | Rolex | Suriya Upcoming Movies 🥵

Ladder Facts · 619.7K historical views

People behind the work

Suraj DasVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The MOST VERSATILE Actor Of Indian Cinema 👑🔥? | Suriya | Kanguva | Rolex | Suriya Upcoming Movies 🥵
Ladder Facts619.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

SOUTH vs BOLLYWOOD 🥊 | The Future of Indian Cinema | Arshad Warshi vs Prabhas Vs SRK Vs Ram Charan 🔥

SOUTH vs BOLLYWOOD 🥊 | The Future of Indian Cinema | Arshad Warshi vs Prabhas Vs SRK Vs Ram Charan 🔥

Ladder Facts · 541K historical views

People behind the work

Harsh TiwariThumbnail Designer profileSuraj DasVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

SOUTH vs BOLLYWOOD 🥊 | The Future of Indian Cinema | Arshad Warshi vs Prabhas Vs SRK Vs Ram Charan 🔥
Ladder Facts541K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why There is No Bridge Between India and Srilanka? | Kaushik Bhattacharjee

Why There is No Bridge Between India and Srilanka? | Kaushik Bhattacharjee

Kaushik Bhattacharjee · 223.6K historical views

People behind the work

Suraj DasVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why There is No Bridge Between India and Srilanka? | Kaushik Bhattacharjee
Kaushik Bhattacharjee223.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Mystery of India's Worst Mid air Collision | Kaushik Bhattacharjee

Mystery of India's Worst Mid air Collision | Kaushik Bhattacharjee

Kaushik Bhattacharjee · 189K historical views

People behind the work

Suraj DasVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Strategist

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Mystery of India's Worst Mid air Collision | Kaushik Bhattacharjee
Kaushik Bhattacharjee189K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
3MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
2Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Anime/AnimationBusiness and FinanceDocumentaryEducationEntertainmentScience & Technology+2 more

Creative styles

AnimationChallengeCinematicDocumentaryFacelessLive stream+7 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe IllustratorAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProBlenderFigma

Skills & services

Adobe AnimateCanva

About

I'm a video editor

Suraj Das — Video Editor | PixelJobs