Skip to content
PixelJobs

Cengiz Ercan

Video Editor

Portfolio

10 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Swimming Pool... CAKE?! | Everything Is Cake | How To Cake It with Yolanda Gampp

Swimming Pool... CAKE?! | Everything Is Cake | How To Cake It with Yolanda Gampp

How To Cake It · 4.8M historical views

People behind the work

Timothy MahVideo Editor profileCengiz ErcanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Swimming Pool... CAKE?! | Everything Is Cake | How To Cake It with Yolanda Gampp
How To Cake It4.8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Outdoor Eats TV - Arizona- easy camping hiking backpacking recipes | meals

Outdoor Eats TV - Arizona- easy camping hiking backpacking recipes | meals

Chef Corso · 13.9K historical views

People behind the work

Cengiz ErcanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Outdoor Eats TV - Arizona- easy camping hiking backpacking recipes | meals
Chef Corso13.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Exploring the Rugged Outback of Alice Springs!

Exploring the Rugged Outback of Alice Springs!

Adventure Cities · 11.8K historical views

People behind the work

Cengiz ErcanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Exploring the Rugged Outback of Alice Springs!
Adventure Cities11.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Sapporo is the Heart of Japan!

Sapporo is the Heart of Japan!

Adventure Cities · 8.5K historical views

People behind the work

Cengiz ErcanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Sapporo is the Heart of Japan!
Adventure Cities8.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How Diverse is the Fishing in Delaware?  |  Road Trip Angler

How Diverse is the Fishing in Delaware? | Road Trip Angler

RoadTripAngler · 6.3K historical views

People behind the work

Cengiz ErcanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How Diverse is the Fishing in Delaware? | Road Trip Angler
RoadTripAngler6.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Outdoor Eats TV - San Francisco - Fast, easy camping backpacking recipes | meals

Outdoor Eats TV - San Francisco - Fast, easy camping backpacking recipes | meals

Chef Corso · 5.5K historical views

People behind the work

Cengiz ErcanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Outdoor Eats TV - San Francisco - Fast, easy camping backpacking recipes | meals
Chef Corso5.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Backpacking the Ancash Region in Peru Part 1 | Trackin' Dirt

Backpacking the Ancash Region in Peru Part 1 | Trackin' Dirt

BackpackingTV · 4.6K historical views

People behind the work

Cengiz ErcanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Backpacking the Ancash Region in Peru Part 1 | Trackin' Dirt
BackpackingTV4.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Backpacking the Ancash Region in Peru Part 2 | Trackin' Dirt

Backpacking the Ancash Region in Peru Part 2 | Trackin' Dirt

BackpackingTV · 4.5K historical views

People behind the work

Cengiz ErcanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Backpacking the Ancash Region in Peru Part 2 | Trackin' Dirt
BackpackingTV4.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Amazing hiking in Oakland! Day-hike Brunch | Mt Diablo, California

Amazing hiking in Oakland! Day-hike Brunch | Mt Diablo, California

Chef Corso · 2.7K historical views

People behind the work

Cengiz ErcanVideo Editor profileKevin RichardVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Amazing hiking in Oakland! Day-hike Brunch | Mt Diablo, California
Chef Corso2.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why We Fight Teaser 2

Why We Fight Teaser 2

cngocan · 15 historical views

People behind the work

Cengiz ErcanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why We Fight Teaser 2
cngocan15 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
10The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
4.8MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
6Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Action/AdventureDocumentaryEntertainmentFilm & AnimationHowto & StyleMarketing+5 more

Creative styles

Behind the scenesChallengeCinematicDocumentaryHow-toInterview+8 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProDaVinci Resolve

Skills & services

Frame.io

About

My name is Cengiz. I’m a video editor with a passion for storytelling. I began my video editing career in Turkey editing soccer highlights before moving to Toronto, Canada at the age of 17 to pursue my dream of becoming a professional editor. I completed Film and TV production program at Seneca College, in 2013. Since then, I have been working on a diverse range of projects including TV shows, promotional videos, product videos, and corporate videos. In addition to my work as an editor, I’m also a passionate landscape photographer, capturing the beauty of the world around with my camera and always exploring new and creative ways to engage with the world and people to inspire myself as well as others. I love to be a part of creative projects that challenge me and push my limits.

Cengiz Ercan — Video Editor | PixelJobs