Skip to content
PixelJobs

John Owusu Dwomoh

Video Editor

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Darlene Zschech, Don Moen, Sinach, Nathaniel Bassey at Ghana @60 Gospel Concert

Darlene Zschech, Don Moen, Sinach, Nathaniel Bassey at Ghana @60 Gospel Concert

Tewia Studios · 5.9K historical views

People behind the work

John Owusu DwomohVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Darlene Zschech, Don Moen, Sinach, Nathaniel Bassey at Ghana @60 Gospel Concert
Tewia Studios5.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Cos Kake - Life (Official Video) 2017 @tewiastudios

Cos Kake - Life (Official Video) 2017 @tewiastudios

Tewia Studios · 488 historical views

People behind the work

John Owusu DwomohVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Cos Kake - Life (Official Video) 2017 @tewiastudios
Tewia Studios488 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Selly Sassy - Afrobeats Mash Up (Kuami Eugene, Kidi, Adina, and Davido)

Selly Sassy - Afrobeats Mash Up (Kuami Eugene, Kidi, Adina, and Davido)

Tewia Studios · 62 historical views

People behind the work

John Owusu DwomohVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Selly Sassy - Afrobeats Mash Up (Kuami Eugene, Kidi, Adina, and Davido)
Tewia Studios62 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Coskake

Coskake

Tewia Studios · 56 historical views

People behind the work

John Owusu DwomohVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Coskake
Tewia Studios56 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Tv Commercial for Massage Queens Spa

Tv Commercial for Massage Queens Spa

Tewia Studios · 47 historical views

People behind the work

John Owusu DwomohVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Tv Commercial for Massage Queens Spa
Tewia Studios47 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

June 29, 2020

June 29, 2020

John Owusu · 0 historical views

People behind the work

John Owusu DwomohVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

June 29, 2020
John Owusu0 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
6.6KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
2Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Autos & VehiclesMusicPeople & Blogs
John Owusu Dwomoh — Video Editor | PixelJobs