Skip to content
PixelJobs

Ravindu Ranatunga

Video Editor

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Rajawe (ராஜாவே) @stefanpackianathan ft @NipuniHerath | JAS | Akshayaa Paskaramoorthy

Rajawe (ராஜாவே) @stefanpackianathan ft @NipuniHerath | JAS | Akshayaa Paskaramoorthy

Stefan Packianathan · 240.4K historical views

People behind the work

Ravindu RanatungaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Thumbnail Designer, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Rajawe (ராஜாவே) @stefanpackianathan ft @NipuniHerath | JAS | Akshayaa Paskaramoorthy
Stefan Packianathan240.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

LISIA - TUNDE

LISIA - TUNDE

LISIA · 225.7K historical views

People behind the work

Ravindu RanatungaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

LISIA - TUNDE
LISIA225.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Maa Dawenawa (මා දැවෙනවා) - @stefanpackianathan  ft.manasick | Kosala D Maduraweera | Official Video

Maa Dawenawa (මා දැවෙනවා) - @stefanpackianathan ft.manasick | Kosala D Maduraweera | Official Video

Stefan Packianathan · 157.2K historical views

People behind the work

Ravindu RanatungaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Maa Dawenawa (මා දැවෙනවා) - @stefanpackianathan ft.manasick | Kosala D Maduraweera | Official Video
Stefan Packianathan157.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Hasarelle | @stefanpackianathan ft Vee | Devin Waduge

Hasarelle | @stefanpackianathan ft Vee | Devin Waduge

Stefan Packianathan · 2.4K historical views

People behind the work

Ravindu RanatungaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Hasarelle | @stefanpackianathan ft Vee | Devin Waduge
Stefan Packianathan2.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

LISIA - Kiss & Bang

LISIA - Kiss & Bang

LISIA · 2.1K historical views

People behind the work

Ravindu RanatungaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

LISIA - Kiss & Bang
LISIA2.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

My Showreel!

My Showreel!

Jas · 16 historical views

People behind the work

Ravindu RanatungaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

My Showreel!
Jas16 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
627.8KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
3Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Action/AdventureAutos & VehiclesBusiness and FinanceClassicsComedyCrime+28 more

Creative styles

ASMRBehind the scenesChallengeCinematicCommentaryDocumentary+17 more

About

Hello everyone, I’m a young filmmaker based in Italy. I specialize in film productions, music videos, commercials, and video editing/color grading. I’m passionate about storytelling and love helping content creators bring their projects to life, whether it’s crafting engaging YouTube videos or delivering high-quality content tailored to their audience. I'm happy to help you out in your journey!

Ravindu Ranatunga — Video Editor | PixelJobs