Skip to content
PixelJobs

Lucas Loorbach

Video Editor

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Sheepie® Yuna 2.0 rooftop tent

Sheepie® Yuna 2.0 rooftop tent

Sheepie Rooftop Tents · 25.5K historical views

People behind the work

Lucas LoorbachVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Sheepie® Yuna 2.0 rooftop tent
Sheepie Rooftop Tents25.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Skyfall - Feeling Good - Fan Edit

Skyfall - Feeling Good - Fan Edit

Balo Productions · 8.3K historical views

People behind the work

Lucas LoorbachVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Skyfall - Feeling Good - Fan Edit
Balo Productions8.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

"Longing for the drive" Short Film - Porsche

"Longing for the drive" Short Film - Porsche

Lowbass Media · 7.3K historical views

People behind the work

Lucas LoorbachVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

"Longing for the drive" Short Film - Porsche
Lowbass Media7.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Jimba Jimba 3.0 rooftop tent

Jimba Jimba 3.0 rooftop tent

Sheepie Rooftop Tents · 1.9K historical views

People behind the work

Lucas LoorbachVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Jimba Jimba 3.0 rooftop tent
Sheepie Rooftop Tents1.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Sheepie® Chuck Box

Sheepie® Chuck Box

Sheepie Rooftop Tents · 1.5K historical views

People behind the work

Lucas LoorbachVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Sheepie® Chuck Box
Sheepie Rooftop Tents1.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Lego Porsche 911 - Cinematic Short

Lego Porsche 911 - Cinematic Short

Balo Productions · 28 historical views

People behind the work

Lucas LoorbachVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Lego Porsche 911 - Cinematic Short
Balo Productions28 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
44.5KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
3Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Action/AdventureAutos & VehiclesFilm & AnimationPeople & BlogsShort MoviesSports+2 more

Creative styles

Behind the scenesCinematicCommentaryScriptedShorts/ReelsTalking head

Software

Adobe LightroomAdobe PhotoshopDaVinci Resolve

Skills & services

Affinity Designer
Lucas Loorbach — Video Editor | PixelJobs