Skip to content
PixelJobs

M. Musa Altamash

Thumbnail Designer

Portfolio

13 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Why the New Balance 574 Is an Undeniable Classic? #sneakeraddict #Newbalance574 #2024shoes

Why the New Balance 574 Is an Undeniable Classic? #sneakeraddict #Newbalance574 #2024shoes

Impostor foot · 41.6K historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Video Editor, Creative Director, Channel Manager, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why the New Balance 574 Is an Undeniable Classic? #sneakeraddict #Newbalance574 #2024shoes
Impostor foot41.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Nike vs New Balance: Which Brand Offers the Best Sneakers in 2025?

Nike vs New Balance: Which Brand Offers the Best Sneakers in 2025?

Impostor foot · 15.2K historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director, Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Nike vs New Balance: Which Brand Offers the Best Sneakers in 2025?
Impostor foot15.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Are Vans Knu Skool True to Size? A Detailed Guide to Its Sizing!

Are Vans Knu Skool True to Size? A Detailed Guide to Its Sizing!

Impostor foot · 7.3K historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Video Editor, Creative Director, Channel Manager, YouTube Strategist, Scriptwriter, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Are Vans Knu Skool True to Size? A Detailed Guide to Its Sizing!
Impostor foot7.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Are Adidas Samba Shoes Still So Iconic and Popular? | Why They’re Still a Must-Have

Why Are Adidas Samba Shoes Still So Iconic and Popular? | Why They’re Still a Must-Have

Impostor foot · 6.9K historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Are Adidas Samba Shoes Still So Iconic and Popular? | Why They’re Still a Must-Have
Impostor foot6.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Are Crocs Shoes So Expensive? The Reason Behind the Price

Why Are Crocs Shoes So Expensive? The Reason Behind the Price

Impostor foot · 6.8K historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Are Crocs Shoes So Expensive? The Reason Behind the Price
Impostor foot6.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Are Adidas Campus 00s the Perfect Fit? Find Out if They Run True to Size!

Are Adidas Campus 00s the Perfect Fit? Find Out if They Run True to Size!

Impostor foot · 5K historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Video Editor, YouTube Producer, Creative Director, Channel Manager, YouTube Strategist, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Are Adidas Campus 00s the Perfect Fit? Find Out if They Run True to Size!
Impostor foot5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why New Balance Shoes Are So Expensive? Arrgh!!!

Why New Balance Shoes Are So Expensive? Arrgh!!!

Impostor foot · 3.8K historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director, Video Editor, YouTube Strategist, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why New Balance Shoes Are So Expensive? Arrgh!!!
Impostor foot3.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Are Nike SB Dunks So Expensive? #NikeSB #SneakerCulture #Hypebeast

Why Are Nike SB Dunks So Expensive? #NikeSB #SneakerCulture #Hypebeast

Impostor foot · 2.5K historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Video Editor, Creative Director, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Are Nike SB Dunks So Expensive? #NikeSB #SneakerCulture #Hypebeast
Impostor foot2.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Best Sneakers Under $100: Top Affordable Picks for Style & Comfort

Best Sneakers Under $100: Top Affordable Picks for Style & Comfort

Impostor foot · 1.1K historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Channel Manager, Thumbnail Designer, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Best Sneakers Under $100: Top Affordable Picks for Style & Comfort
Impostor foot1.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Are Adidas Shoes So Expensive? The Real Reasons Behind the High Cost

Why Are Adidas Shoes So Expensive? The Real Reasons Behind the High Cost

Impostor foot · 905 historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Video Editor, Channel Manager, YouTube Strategist, Scriptwriter, YouTube Producer, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Are Adidas Shoes So Expensive? The Real Reasons Behind the High Cost
Impostor foot905 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Air Jordans Are Still a Big Deal #AirJordan1 #SneakerCulture

Why Air Jordans Are Still a Big Deal #AirJordan1 #SneakerCulture

Impostor foot · 720 historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Air Jordans Are Still a Big Deal #AirJordan1 #SneakerCulture
Impostor foot720 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Are Legacy Sneaker Brands in Trouble?  How Chinese Sneakers Are Taking Over

Are Legacy Sneaker Brands in Trouble? How Chinese Sneakers Are Taking Over

Impostor foot · 475 historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director, Video Editor, Channel Manager, YouTube Strategist, Scriptwriter, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Are Legacy Sneaker Brands in Trouble? How Chinese Sneakers Are Taking Over
Impostor foot475 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Puma Brand is Underrated | Everything You Want To Know About It!!!

Why Puma Brand is Underrated | Everything You Want To Know About It!!!

Impostor foot · 211 historical views

People behind the work

M. Musa AltamashThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director, Video Editor, Channel Manager, YouTube Strategist, Scriptwriter, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Puma Brand is Underrated | Everything You Want To Know About It!!!
Impostor foot211 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
13The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
92.5KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
1Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EconomyEducationEntertainmentGamingHowto & StylePeople & Blogs+3 more

Creative styles

CinematicFacelessGameplayHow-toReviewShorts/Reels+1 more

Software

Adobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProCapCut

Skills & services

CanvaFilmoraPhotopeaPicsArtPixellabPixlr
M. Musa Altamash — Thumbnail Designer | PixelJobs