Skip to content
PixelJobs

Corbin Jordan

Video Editor

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

I LIKE YOUR FUNNY WORDS MATH MAN

I LIKE YOUR FUNNY WORDS MATH MAN

GDP · 48 historical views

People behind the work

Corbin JordanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I LIKE YOUR FUNNY WORDS MATH MAN
GDP48 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Getting Saltier than Cilsick: Sharks

Getting Saltier than Cilsick: Sharks

GDP · 37 historical views

People behind the work

Corbin JordanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Getting Saltier than Cilsick: Sharks
GDP37 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

DISCONNECT

DISCONNECT

GDP · 22 historical views

People behind the work

Corbin JordanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

DISCONNECT
GDP22 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

ASSEMBLY

ASSEMBLY

GDP · 16 historical views

People behind the work

Corbin JordanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

ASSEMBLY
GDP16 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Corbin Music Video

Corbin Music Video

GDP · 16 historical views

People behind the work

Corbin JordanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Corbin Music Video
GDP16 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Major Assignment 1

Major Assignment 1

GDP · 13 historical views

People behind the work

Corbin JordanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Major Assignment 1
GDP13 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
152The source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
1Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

People & Blogs
Corbin Jordan — Video Editor | PixelJobs