Skip to content
PixelJobs

Elyas hassan

Video Editor

Portfolio

5 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

SAALAX SANAAG URUGO OFFICIAL MUSIC 2023

SAALAX SANAAG URUGO OFFICIAL MUSIC 2023

Saalah Sanaag · 16.8M historical views

People behind the work

Elyas hassanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

SAALAX SANAAG URUGO OFFICIAL MUSIC 2023
Saalah Sanaag16.8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

IKRAAN OZIL || KALIGIIS NIN || OFFICAIL VIDEO MUSIC 2024

IKRAAN OZIL || KALIGIIS NIN || OFFICAIL VIDEO MUSIC 2024

IKRAAN OZIL · 2.7M historical views

People behind the work

Elyas hassanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

IKRAAN OZIL || KALIGIIS NIN || OFFICAIL VIDEO MUSIC 2024
IKRAAN OZIL2.7M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

SAALAX SANAAG - SANAD- KAYGI -NOQO - SHOWKA NAIROBI SANADKA CUSUB 2025

SAALAX SANAAG - SANAD- KAYGI -NOQO - SHOWKA NAIROBI SANADKA CUSUB 2025

CIILTIRE PRO · 97.4K historical views

People behind the work

Elyas hassanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

SAALAX SANAAG - SANAD- KAYGI -NOQO - SHOWKA NAIROBI SANADKA CUSUB 2025
CIILTIRE PRO97.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

HAFSA XILKAAS TIJAABI CALAFKAAGA CHALLENGE AD UADAG

HAFSA XILKAAS TIJAABI CALAFKAAGA CHALLENGE AD UADAG

CIILTIRE PRO · 59.1K historical views

People behind the work

Elyas hassanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

HAFSA XILKAAS TIJAABI CALAFKAAGA CHALLENGE AD UADAG
CIILTIRE PRO59.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Ahmed sahal | Ifkaan kujeclahay | Official Music Video 2025

Ahmed sahal | Ifkaan kujeclahay | Official Music Video 2025

CIILTIRE PRO · 6.1K historical views

People behind the work

Elyas hassanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Ahmed sahal | Ifkaan kujeclahay | Official Music Video 2025
CIILTIRE PRO6.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
5The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
19.7MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
3Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EntertainmentMusicPeople & Blogs

Creative styles

CinematicPodcastReactionShorts/ReelsSkitTalking head

Software

Adobe AuditionAdobe LightroomAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProCapCut

Skills & services

Canva
Elyas hassan — Video Editor | PixelJobs