Skip to content
PixelJobs

Kiko Macan

Video Editor

Portfolio

29 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Padre e Hijo - Cortometraje

Padre e Hijo - Cortometraje

Kiko Macan · 93.6K historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Strategist

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Padre e Hijo - Cortometraje
Kiko Macan93.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Behind the Scenes on my new short film "Hamlet Nowadays"

Behind the Scenes on my new short film "Hamlet Nowadays"

Kiko Macan · 1.9K historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Behind the Scenes on my new short film "Hamlet Nowadays"
Kiko Macan1.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Hamlet Nowadays l Short Film l Modern Shakespeare Adaptation

Hamlet Nowadays l Short Film l Modern Shakespeare Adaptation

Kiko Macan · 1.8K historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Hamlet Nowadays l Short Film l Modern Shakespeare Adaptation
Kiko Macan1.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Coffee Shop Career Coaching

Coffee Shop Career Coaching

Kiko Macan · 1.6K historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Coffee Shop Career Coaching
Kiko Macan1.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Hamlet (Modern Interpretation) – Best Dramatic Scenes

Hamlet (Modern Interpretation) – Best Dramatic Scenes

Kiko Macan · 1.3K historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Hamlet (Modern Interpretation) – Best Dramatic Scenes
Kiko Macan1.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Hamlet Loses Control — “Get Thee to a Nunnery” Scene

Hamlet Loses Control — “Get Thee to a Nunnery” Scene

Kiko Macan · 1.2K historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Hamlet Loses Control — “Get Thee to a Nunnery” Scene
Kiko Macan1.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Comedy Short Film "Stranded" - Best Scenes

Comedy Short Film "Stranded" - Best Scenes

Kiko Macan · 1K historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Comedy Short Film "Stranded" - Best Scenes
Kiko Macan1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Life Coach Who Knows Nothing | Short film

The Life Coach Who Knows Nothing | Short film

Kiko Macan · 887 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Life Coach Who Knows Nothing | Short film
Kiko Macan887 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

"Stranded" - Short Film

"Stranded" - Short Film

Kiko Macan · 691 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

"Stranded" - Short Film
Kiko Macan691 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Hamlet Nowadays l Short Film Trailer (4K UHD)

Hamlet Nowadays l Short Film Trailer (4K UHD)

Kiko Macan · 629 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Hamlet Nowadays l Short Film Trailer (4K UHD)
Kiko Macan629 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

From 7 Views to 7 Million - The Brave Little Influencer l Short Film

From 7 Views to 7 Million - The Brave Little Influencer l Short Film

Kiko Macan · 562 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

From 7 Views to 7 Million - The Brave Little Influencer l Short Film
Kiko Macan562 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Sea Outside - A nature film

The Sea Outside - A nature film

Kiko Macan · 554 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Strategist

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Sea Outside - A nature film
Kiko Macan554 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Pastillas (De Autoestima) | Cortometraje

Pastillas (De Autoestima) | Cortometraje

Kiko Macan · 542 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Pastillas (De Autoestima) | Cortometraje
Kiko Macan542 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Science of the Unknown | Short Film

The Science of the Unknown | Short Film

Kiko Macan · 426 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Science of the Unknown | Short Film
Kiko Macan426 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

When Physics Meets the Impossible - Thriller Short Film

When Physics Meets the Impossible - Thriller Short Film

Kiko Macan · 348 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

When Physics Meets the Impossible - Thriller Short Film
Kiko Macan348 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

A Folk Story About a Man of Gold

A Folk Story About a Man of Gold

Kiko Macan · 299 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

A Folk Story About a Man of Gold
Kiko Macan299 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Behind the Scenes of my Comedy Short Film

Behind the Scenes of my Comedy Short Film

Kiko Macan · 272 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Behind the Scenes of my Comedy Short Film
Kiko Macan272 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Arise - Full Short Remaster 2023

Arise - Full Short Remaster 2023

Kiko Macan · 233 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Arise - Full Short Remaster 2023
Kiko Macan233 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

"O mio babbino caro" by Puccini - Music Video

"O mio babbino caro" by Puccini - Music Video

Kiko Macan · 195 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

"O mio babbino caro" by Puccini - Music Video
Kiko Macan195 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Brave Little Influencer l Short Film Trailer

The Brave Little Influencer l Short Film Trailer

Kiko Macan · 179 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Brave Little Influencer l Short Film Trailer
Kiko Macan179 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Apple or Banana | Stop Motion Short Film

Apple or Banana | Stop Motion Short Film

Kiko Macan · 115 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Apple or Banana | Stop Motion Short Film
Kiko Macan115 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Is this really about the coffee?

Is this really about the coffee?

Kiko Macan · 114 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Is this really about the coffee?
Kiko Macan114 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

A Week to Get Rich & Find Love - Comedy Short Film

A Week to Get Rich & Find Love - Comedy Short Film

Kiko Macan · 103 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

A Week to Get Rich & Find Love - Comedy Short Film
Kiko Macan103 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Kiko Macan Basketball Skills

Kiko Macan Basketball Skills

Kiko Macan · 86 historical views

People behind the work

Kiko MacanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Kiko Macan Basketball Skills
Kiko Macan86 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
29The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
108.9KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
1Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

AIBusiness and FinanceComedyEducationFilm & AnimationLong-form+10 more

Creative styles

ChallengeCinematicHow-toMotion GraphicsScriptedShorts/Reels+6 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProCapCut

Skills & services

Adobe FireflyAnthropic ClaudeCanvaChatGPTGemini (by Google)

About

Video Editor and Scriptwriter based in Los Angeles

Kiko Macan — Video Editor | PixelJobs