Skip to content
PixelJobs

Manan Jain

Video Editor

Portfolio

23 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

I Spent A Day With Twins Who Married Twins (Living Together)

I Spent A Day With Twins Who Married Twins (Living Together)

Logan Sneed · 612.9K historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Spent A Day With Twins Who Married Twins (Living Together)
Logan Sneed612.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Spent A Day With The Worlds Smallest Woman

I Spent A Day With The Worlds Smallest Woman

Logan Sneed · 113.6K historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Spent A Day With The Worlds Smallest Woman
Logan Sneed113.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

One man survived the impossible. #planecrash #crash

One man survived the impossible. #planecrash #crash

Logan Sneed · 28.5K historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

One man survived the impossible. #planecrash #crash
Logan Sneed28.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

This is what 85% of men will eventually struggle with! Would you? #streetinterview #streetinterviews

This is what 85% of men will eventually struggle with! Would you? #streetinterview #streetinterviews

Logan Sneed · 4.8K historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

This is what 85% of men will eventually struggle with! Would you? #streetinterview #streetinterviews
Logan Sneed4.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Do you believe this experience?🤣 #streetinterviews #streetinterview #storytelling #onestory

Do you believe this experience?🤣 #streetinterviews #streetinterview #storytelling #onestory

Logan Sneed · 3.4K historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Do you believe this experience?🤣 #streetinterviews #streetinterview #storytelling #onestory
Logan Sneed3.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Spent A Day With Royal Family Billionaires

I Spent A Day With Royal Family Billionaires

Logan Sneed · 3.3K historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Spent A Day With Royal Family Billionaires
Logan Sneed3.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

POV: 28 Yr. Old Competing Against Billionaires In Ai

POV: 28 Yr. Old Competing Against Billionaires In Ai

Logan Sneed · 1.7K historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

POV: 28 Yr. Old Competing Against Billionaires In Ai
Logan Sneed1.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Tom Simon Speaker’s Reel 2.0: Retired FBI Special Agent, Private Fraud Investigator

Tom Simon Speaker’s Reel 2.0: Retired FBI Special Agent, Private Fraud Investigator

Tom Simon · 519 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Tom Simon Speaker’s Reel 2.0: Retired FBI Special Agent, Private Fraud Investigator
Tom Simon519 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

POV: -$402,000 in Debt Building an AI Company.

POV: -$402,000 in Debt Building an AI Company.

Logan Sneed · 246 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

POV: -$402,000 in Debt Building an AI Company.
Logan Sneed246 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Day In The Life Of 28 yr. Old Entrepreneur Risking It All

Day In The Life Of 28 yr. Old Entrepreneur Risking It All

Logan Sneed · 161 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Day In The Life Of 28 yr. Old Entrepreneur Risking It All
Logan Sneed161 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Day in the life of building an Ai business that billionaires haven’t.

Day in the life of building an Ai business that billionaires haven’t.

Logan Sneed · 147 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Day in the life of building an Ai business that billionaires haven’t.
Logan Sneed147 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The "Stop listening to mentors & influencers" theory

The "Stop listening to mentors & influencers" theory

Logan Sneed · 120 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The "Stop listening to mentors & influencers" theory
Logan Sneed120 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Most Misjudged Man in The World: His True Story

The Most Misjudged Man in The World: His True Story

Logan Sneed · 109 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Most Misjudged Man in The World: His True Story
Logan Sneed109 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

What it's like to get scammed in Dubai (Billionaire Scam)

What it's like to get scammed in Dubai (Billionaire Scam)

Logan Sneed · 106 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

What it's like to get scammed in Dubai (Billionaire Scam)
Logan Sneed106 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How I Turned a Dense Script into a Story-Driven Explainer | Edited by Manan Jain

How I Turned a Dense Script into a Story-Driven Explainer | Edited by Manan Jain

Manan Jain · 34 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How I Turned a Dense Script into a Story-Driven Explainer | Edited by Manan Jain
Manan Jain34 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How I Crafted a Documentary Edit That Blends Depth with Storytelling | Edited by Manan Jain

How I Crafted a Documentary Edit That Blends Depth with Storytelling | Edited by Manan Jain

Manan Jain · 28 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How I Crafted a Documentary Edit That Blends Depth with Storytelling | Edited by Manan Jain
Manan Jain28 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

💬 Caption-Driven Edits | Engaging Reels Portfolio Sample

💬 Caption-Driven Edits | Engaging Reels Portfolio Sample

Manan Jain · 22 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

💬 Caption-Driven Edits | Engaging Reels Portfolio Sample
Manan Jain22 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

💻 Clean & Professional Reels Edit | Short Portfolio

💻 Clean & Professional Reels Edit | Short Portfolio

Manan Jain · 12 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

💻 Clean & Professional Reels Edit | Short Portfolio
Manan Jain12 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Conversion-Driven Long-Form Video Editing for VSLs & Brand Content

Conversion-Driven Long-Form Video Editing for VSLs & Brand Content

Manan Jain · 9 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Conversion-Driven Long-Form Video Editing for VSLs & Brand Content
Manan Jain9 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Powerful Storytelling Through Animation & Subtitles

Powerful Storytelling Through Animation & Subtitles

Manan Jain · 7 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Powerful Storytelling Through Animation & Subtitles
Manan Jain7 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Short Form Edit for Creators | High Retention Example

Short Form Edit for Creators | High Retention Example

Manan Jain · 4 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Short Form Edit for Creators | High Retention Example
Manan Jain4 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

One Story. One Goal. 100 Days | Edited by Manan Jain

One Story. One Goal. 100 Days | Edited by Manan Jain

Manan Jain · 3 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

One Story. One Goal. 100 Days | Edited by Manan Jain
Manan Jain3 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Reel-Ready VSL: Short-Form Built to Convert

Reel-Ready VSL: Short-Form Built to Convert

Manan Jain · 2 historical views

People behind the work

Manan JainVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Reel-Ready VSL: Short-Form Built to Convert
Manan Jain2 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
23The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
769.8KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EntertainmentPeople & Blogs

Creative styles

Behind the scenesChallengeCinematicCommentaryDocumentaryFaceless+17 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe IllustratorAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProDaVinci Resolve
Manan Jain — Video Editor | PixelJobs