Skip to content
PixelJobs

Mohamed Safwat

Video Editor

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Praia View: Luxury Three-Bedroom Apartments in Palmarejo Grande

Praia View: Luxury Three-Bedroom Apartments in Palmarejo Grande

Candido Rodrigues · 1.4K historical views

People behind the work

Mohamed SafwatVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Praia View: Luxury Three-Bedroom Apartments in Palmarejo Grande
Candido Rodrigues1.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

VOXELIZING 💫 (Sparking Zero Montage)

VOXELIZING 💫 (Sparking Zero Montage)

Voxelizes · 829 historical views

People behind the work

Mohamed SafwatVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

VOXELIZING 💫 (Sparking Zero Montage)
Voxelizes829 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

TORE ⛓️ (The Hidden Ones 1v3 Compilation)

TORE ⛓️ (The Hidden Ones 1v3 Compilation)

Voxelizes · 644 historical views

People behind the work

Mohamed SafwatVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

TORE ⛓️ (The Hidden Ones 1v3 Compilation)
Voxelizes644 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

BUTTERFLY 🦋 (Sparking Zero Montage)

BUTTERFLY 🦋 (Sparking Zero Montage)

Voxelizes · 441 historical views

People behind the work

Mohamed SafwatVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

BUTTERFLY 🦋 (Sparking Zero Montage)
Voxelizes441 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

BLOW 💥 (Rematch Montage)

BLOW 💥 (Rematch Montage)

Voxelizes · 150 historical views

People behind the work

Mohamed SafwatVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

BLOW 💥 (Rematch Montage)
Voxelizes150 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

NASTY 🤢 (Rebirth of Souls Montage)

NASTY 🤢 (Rebirth of Souls Montage)

Voxelizes · 145 historical views

People behind the work

Mohamed SafwatVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

NASTY 🤢 (Rebirth of Souls Montage)
Voxelizes145 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
3.6KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
2Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

DocumentaryEntertainmentFilm & AnimationGamingMinecraftRoblox+1 more

Creative styles

ChallengeDocumentaryFacelessGameplayShorts/Reels

Software

Adobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProCapCut
Mohamed Safwat — Video Editor | PixelJobs