Skip to content
PixelJobs

Ziad Taho

Video Editor

Portfolio

13 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

قصر العظم في دمشق | تعالوا نزوره سوى لاول مرة بحياتنا

قصر العظم في دمشق | تعالوا نزوره سوى لاول مرة بحياتنا

Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر · 2.1K historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer, Channel Manager, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

قصر العظم في دمشق | تعالوا نزوره سوى لاول مرة بحياتنا
Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر2.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

زحمة ودخان سيارات بيقتل

زحمة ودخان سيارات بيقتل

Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر · 1.8K historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

زحمة ودخان سيارات بيقتل
Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر1.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

خامس مسجد في الاسلام

خامس مسجد في الاسلام

Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر · 1.3K historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

خامس مسجد في الاسلام
Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر1.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

بين سوريا وهولندا… أنا بين عالمين

بين سوريا وهولندا… أنا بين عالمين

Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر · 1.2K historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

بين سوريا وهولندا… أنا بين عالمين
Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر1.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

قصتي بين النجاح و المثابرة | كيف اثمر 09 | مع مدرسة البرو The bro school

قصتي بين النجاح و المثابرة | كيف اثمر 09 | مع مدرسة البرو The bro school

Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر · 1.2K historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

قصتي بين النجاح و المثابرة | كيف اثمر 09 | مع مدرسة البرو The bro school
Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر1.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

طالبة HR وموظفة في NIDOS و مشكلتي مع VWN | كيف اثمر 08 | مع روشان

طالبة HR وموظفة في NIDOS و مشكلتي مع VWN | كيف اثمر 08 | مع روشان

Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر · 988 historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer, Thumbnail Designer, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

طالبة HR وموظفة في NIDOS و مشكلتي مع VWN | كيف اثمر 08 | مع روشان
Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر988 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

اول منظمة رحلات نسائية في هولندا | كيف اثمر 14 | مع فاطمة نجار

اول منظمة رحلات نسائية في هولندا | كيف اثمر 14 | مع فاطمة نجار

Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر · 772 historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

اول منظمة رحلات نسائية في هولندا | كيف اثمر 14 | مع فاطمة نجار
Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر772 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

وثائقي مدينة حماة

وثائقي مدينة حماة

Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر · 418 historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

وثائقي مدينة حماة
Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر418 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

جولة بسوق النحاسين بحماة | سوق النحاسين يفتقد الى النحاسين

جولة بسوق النحاسين بحماة | سوق النحاسين يفتقد الى النحاسين

Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر · 249 historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

جولة بسوق النحاسين بحماة | سوق النحاسين يفتقد الى النحاسين
Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر249 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

مبادرة اعادة اعمار سوريا للمغتربين | الروية الجديدة | حلقة خاصة

مبادرة اعادة اعمار سوريا للمغتربين | الروية الجديدة | حلقة خاصة

Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر · 177 historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

مبادرة اعادة اعمار سوريا للمغتربين | الروية الجديدة | حلقة خاصة
Hoe te floreren \ كيف اثمر177 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

endes filmpje

endes filmpje

Automate Free · 74 historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

endes filmpje
Automate Free74 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

liveworks

liveworks

Automate Free · 2 historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

liveworks
Automate Free2 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Makelmania Aftermovie

Makelmania Aftermovie

Automate Free · 1 historical views

People behind the work

Ziad TahoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer, Channel Manager, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Makelmania Aftermovie
Automate Free1 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
13The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
10.3KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
2Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Autos & VehiclesBusiness and FinanceDocumentaryDramaEducationEntertainment+15 more

Creative styles

ASMRBehind the scenesCinematicCommentaryDocumentaryFaceless+10 more

Software

Adobe LightroomAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProDaVinci ResolveFinal Cut Pro
Ziad Taho — Video Editor | PixelJobs