Skip to content
PixelJobs

James Kannanthara

Video Editor

Historical work attribution

Portfolio

7 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Monster Under my Bed in Roblox!

Monster Under my Bed in Roblox!

Firelight Top Videos · 1M historical views

People behind the work

James KannantharaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Monster Under my Bed in Roblox!
Firelight Top Videos1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Day In The Life of Chamber - Valorant

Day In The Life of Chamber - Valorant

MojoOnPC · 79.6K historical views

People behind the work

James KannantharaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Day In The Life of Chamber - Valorant
MojoOnPC79.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Do We Deja Vu: The Most Confusing Feeling In the World | Quint Fit

Why Do We Deja Vu: The Most Confusing Feeling In the World | Quint Fit

The Quint · 2.9K historical views

People behind the work

Ashish MacCuneVideo Editor profileJames KannantharaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Do We Deja Vu: The Most Confusing Feeling In the World | Quint Fit
The Quint2.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

O! Kalyan | Short Film | Directed by Arindam Sinha | IFP 24 hour challenge Winner

O! Kalyan | Short Film | Directed by Arindam Sinha | IFP 24 hour challenge Winner

arindamn · 2.2K historical views

People behind the work

James KannantharaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

O! Kalyan | Short Film | Directed by Arindam Sinha | IFP 24 hour challenge Winner
arindamn2.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Leaders Speak Episode 2 Ft. Eat Raja AKA "Cowprenuer"

Leaders Speak Episode 2 Ft. Eat Raja AKA "Cowprenuer"

PARA Learning | Leadership & Transformation · 1.8K historical views

People behind the work

James KannantharaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Leaders Speak Episode 2 Ft. Eat Raja AKA "Cowprenuer"
PARA Learning | Leadership & Transformation1.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

DOVAAR - SAAF (OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO)

DOVAAR - SAAF (OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO)

Dovaar · 1.5K historical views

People behind the work

James KannantharaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

DOVAAR - SAAF (OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO)
Dovaar1.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

CS:GO News - S1MPLE VAC BAN?!

CS:GO News - S1MPLE VAC BAN?!

LootBear · 1.1K historical views

People behind the work

James KannantharaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

CS:GO News - S1MPLE VAC BAN?!
LootBear1.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
7The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
1.1MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
7Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Action/AdventureAnime/AnimationComedyDocumentaryEntertainmentFilm & Animation+11 more

Creative styles

AnimationBehind the scenesDocumentaryFacelessGameplayInterview+6 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe AuditionAdobe IllustratorAdobe LightroomAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere Pro+3 more

Skills & services

Adobe AnimateCanvaFL Studio

Languages (historical self-report)

EnglishHindi

About

I am an animation artist and video editor with over 8 years of experience in the industry, having worked on social media campaigns, live broadcast television (NBA, MOTOGP & La Liga) and OTT platforms (Amazon Prime). I believe that the editing pace, audio production and visual aesthetics can be as instrumental to storytelling as the dialogues are. Therefore, my aim is to always understand the script and, realize the emotion and vibe on screen.

Delivery is not available yet.

Request contact review
James Kannanthara — Video Editor | PixelJobs