Skip to content
PixelJobs

Danish Bakshi

Video Editor

Portfolio

9 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Horimiya X Jeene Laga hu l AMV l Hindi song l #anime #edit #hindisong

Horimiya X Jeene Laga hu l AMV l Hindi song l #anime #edit #hindisong

CRAZY⚡EDITS · 81.1K historical views

People behind the work

Danish BakshiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Horimiya X Jeene Laga hu l AMV l Hindi song l #anime #edit #hindisong
CRAZY⚡EDITS81.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

EREN YEAGER l PAL PAL EDIT l  #erenyeager #edit #aot

EREN YEAGER l PAL PAL EDIT l #erenyeager #edit #aot

CRAZY⚡EDITS · 28.6K historical views

People behind the work

Danish BakshiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

EREN YEAGER l PAL PAL EDIT l #erenyeager #edit #aot
CRAZY⚡EDITS28.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

INFINITY CASTLE 🔥  [DEMON SLAYER]  #edit #demonslayer #skulledit #trollface

INFINITY CASTLE 🔥 [DEMON SLAYER] #edit #demonslayer #skulledit #trollface

CRAZY⚡EDITS · 13.9K historical views

People behind the work

Danish BakshiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

INFINITY CASTLE 🔥 [DEMON SLAYER] #edit #demonslayer #skulledit #trollface
CRAZY⚡EDITS13.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Miles X Gwen l edit l  @Crazyedits524 #trending #popular #edit  #milesmorales

Miles X Gwen l edit l @Crazyedits524 #trending #popular #edit #milesmorales

CRAZY⚡EDITS · 8.5K historical views

People behind the work

Danish BakshiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Producer, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Miles X Gwen l edit l @Crazyedits524 #trending #popular #edit #milesmorales
CRAZY⚡EDITS8.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

[The Final Boss ☠ ]       #skulledit #trollface #trolledit #momentsbeforedisaster

[The Final Boss ☠ ] #skulledit #trollface #trolledit #momentsbeforedisaster

CRAZY⚡EDITS · 4.8K historical views

People behind the work

Danish BakshiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

[The Final Boss ☠ ] #skulledit #trollface #trolledit #momentsbeforedisaster
CRAZY⚡EDITS4.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

One Piece X Life force  #edit #animeedit #onepiece

One Piece X Life force #edit #animeedit #onepiece

CRAZY⚡EDITS · 3.6K historical views

People behind the work

Danish BakshiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

One Piece X Life force #edit #animeedit #onepiece
CRAZY⚡EDITS3.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Gojo x Jalebi Baby l edit l jjk l  #trending #popular #animeedit #gojo #capcutedit

Gojo x Jalebi Baby l edit l jjk l #trending #popular #animeedit #gojo #capcutedit

CRAZY⚡EDITS · 3K historical views

People behind the work

Danish BakshiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Gojo x Jalebi Baby l edit l jjk l #trending #popular #animeedit #gojo #capcutedit
CRAZY⚡EDITS3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Amazing Spider-man  l edit l  tadow

The Amazing Spider-man l edit l tadow

CRAZY⚡EDITS · 57 historical views

People behind the work

Danish BakshiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Amazing Spider-man l edit l tadow
CRAZY⚡EDITS57 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Spider-Man X Gwen l edits l Wanna be yours l

Spider-Man X Gwen l edits l Wanna be yours l

CRAZY⚡EDITS · 28 historical views

People behind the work

Danish BakshiVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Spider-Man X Gwen l edits l Wanna be yours l
CRAZY⚡EDITS28 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
9The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
143.6KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
1Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EntertainmentPeople & Blogs

Creative styles

AnimationASMRBehind the scenesChallengeHow-toInterview+9 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe Premiere ProCapCutCinema 4DDaVinci ResolveFinal Cut Pro

Skills & services

Adobe AnimateAdobe FireflyAlight MotionApple MotionCanvaChatGPT+15 more
Danish Bakshi — Video Editor | PixelJobs