Skip to content
PixelJobs

Nikhil

Thumbnail Designer

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

How To Trick Your Brain to MASTER Editing

How To Trick Your Brain to MASTER Editing

The Effects Guy · 14.5K historical views

People behind the work

NikhilThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How To Trick Your Brain to MASTER Editing
The Effects Guy14.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How To Start A Personal Brand (Full Guide)

How To Start A Personal Brand (Full Guide)

Alessandro Minneci · 4.1K historical views

People behind the work

RUDRAKSH PRATAP BHANJAVideo Editor profileNikhilThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How To Start A Personal Brand (Full Guide)
Alessandro Minneci4.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Use THIS Skill To Make $10,000/mo in Your 20s.

Use THIS Skill To Make $10,000/mo in Your 20s.

Alessandro Minneci · 2.5K historical views

People behind the work

RUDRAKSH PRATAP BHANJAVideo Editor profileNikhilThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, YouTube Strategist

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Use THIS Skill To Make $10,000/mo in Your 20s.
Alessandro Minneci2.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How Online Gurus Really Make Their Millions

How Online Gurus Really Make Their Millions

Alessandro Minneci · 2K historical views

People behind the work

NikhilThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How Online Gurus Really Make Their Millions
Alessandro Minneci2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How To Grow Your Personal Brand To $15'000 Per Month

How To Grow Your Personal Brand To $15'000 Per Month

Alessandro Minneci · 1.3K historical views

People behind the work

NikhilThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, YouTube Strategist

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How To Grow Your Personal Brand To $15'000 Per Month
Alessandro Minneci1.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

If I Was Starting A Coaching Business From $0 in 2024 (I'd Do This)

If I Was Starting A Coaching Business From $0 in 2024 (I'd Do This)

Chris Appelgren · 425 historical views

People behind the work

NikhilThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

If I Was Starting A Coaching Business From $0 in 2024 (I'd Do This)
Chris Appelgren425 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
24.8KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
3Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EducationFilm & AnimationPeople & Blogs

Software

Adobe LightroomAdobe Photoshop

Skills & services

CanvaChatGPTElevenLabsGemini (by Google)Midjourney
Nikhil — Thumbnail Designer | PixelJobs