Skip to content
PixelJobs

Angelina Meehan

Video Editor

Portfolio

12 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

How Aladdin Changed Animation (by Screwing Over Robin Williams)

How Aladdin Changed Animation (by Screwing Over Robin Williams)

Lindsay Ellis · 8.3M historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How Aladdin Changed Animation (by Screwing Over Robin Williams)
Lindsay Ellis8.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Hobbit: A Long-Expected Autopsy (Part 1/2)

The Hobbit: A Long-Expected Autopsy (Part 1/2)

Lindsay Ellis · 5.8M historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Hobbit: A Long-Expected Autopsy (Part 1/2)
Lindsay Ellis5.8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why is Cats?

Why is Cats?

Lindsay Ellis · 5.2M historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why is Cats?
Lindsay Ellis5.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

We Need to Talk About Game of Thrones I Guess

We Need to Talk About Game of Thrones I Guess

Lindsay Ellis · 4.4M historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

We Need to Talk About Game of Thrones I Guess
Lindsay Ellis4.4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Unforgivable Sin of Ms Rachel

The Unforgivable Sin of Ms Rachel

Lindsay Ellis · 3.2M historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Unforgivable Sin of Ms Rachel
Lindsay Ellis3.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Did Yoko Break Up The Beatles?

Did Yoko Break Up The Beatles?

Lindsay Ellis · 3.1M historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Did Yoko Break Up The Beatles?
Lindsay Ellis3.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Case for Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame

The Case for Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame

Lindsay Ellis · 3M historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Case for Disney's The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Lindsay Ellis3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Love Never Dies: The Magnificent Trashfire Sequel to Phantom of the Opera

Love Never Dies: The Magnificent Trashfire Sequel to Phantom of the Opera

Lindsay Ellis · 2.4M historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Love Never Dies: The Magnificent Trashfire Sequel to Phantom of the Opera
Lindsay Ellis2.4M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Loki, the MCU, and Narcissism

Loki, the MCU, and Narcissism

Lindsay Ellis · 1.1M historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Loki, the MCU, and Narcissism
Lindsay Ellis1.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Carrie Bradshaw: The Original Influencer

Carrie Bradshaw: The Original Influencer

The Financial Diet · 245K historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Scriptwriter, Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Carrie Bradshaw: The Original Influencer
The Financial Diet245K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Food & Fiction: Memorable Meals in Literature | It's Lit! | PBS Digital Studios

Food & Fiction: Memorable Meals in Literature | It's Lit! | PBS Digital Studios

PBS Documentaries · 181.9K historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Food & Fiction: Memorable Meals in Literature | It's Lit! | PBS Digital Studios
PBS Documentaries181.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The It’s Lit! Musical Episode (Feat. Lindsay Ellis)

The It’s Lit! Musical Episode (Feat. Lindsay Ellis)

Storied · 129.3K historical views

People behind the work

Angelina MeehanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The It’s Lit! Musical Episode (Feat. Lindsay Ellis)
Storied129.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
12The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
37.1MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Anime/AnimationComedyEducationEntertainmentFilm & AnimationHowto & Style+2 more

Creative styles

AnimationCommentaryDocumentaryMotion GraphicsScriptedTalking head

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe AuditionAdobe IllustratorAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere Pro

Skills & services

CanvaiMovieProcreate
Angelina Meehan — Video Editor | PixelJobs