Skip to content
PixelJobs

Neko

Video Editor

Portfolio

23 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

How VTubers Take Birth Control 🤓

How VTubers Take Birth Control 🤓

Dumpy_vt · 34.3K historical views

People behind the work

DuckyVideo Editor profileNekoVideo Editor profile
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How VTubers Take Birth Control 🤓
Dumpy_vt34.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I MIGHT GET HAUNTED FOR THIS  😱

I MIGHT GET HAUNTED FOR THIS 😱

Dumpy_vt · 32.7K historical views

People behind the work

DuckyVideo Editor profileNekoVideo Editor profile
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I MIGHT GET HAUNTED FOR THIS 😱
Dumpy_vt32.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I CANT SPELL!!! 😭

I CANT SPELL!!! 😭

Dumpy_vt · 31.6K historical views

People behind the work

DuckyVideo Editor profileNekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I CANT SPELL!!! 😭
Dumpy_vt31.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

FEAR CAUSES LACTATION? 😭

FEAR CAUSES LACTATION? 😭

Dumpy_vt · 30.4K historical views

People behind the work

DuckyVideo Editor profileNekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

FEAR CAUSES LACTATION? 😭
Dumpy_vt30.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

YOURE AS BEAUTIFUL AS KURT COBAIN✨🧍✨  #vtuber#shorts

YOURE AS BEAUTIFUL AS KURT COBAIN✨🧍✨ #vtuber#shorts

Dumpy_vt · 13.5K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

YOURE AS BEAUTIFUL AS KURT COBAIN✨🧍✨ #vtuber#shorts
Dumpy_vt13.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Papamutt Bullies His Partner

Papamutt Bullies His Partner

RadicalMari · 9.3K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Papamutt Bullies His Partner
RadicalMari9.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Are you guys ready?!  #vtuber #3DDEBUT

Are you guys ready?! #vtuber #3DDEBUT

Juna Unagi Ch. · 6.9K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Are you guys ready?! #vtuber #3DDEBUT
Juna Unagi Ch.6.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Ben Bigger After Dark 😱

Ben Bigger After Dark 😱

RadicalMari · 3.3K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Ben Bigger After Dark 😱
RadicalMari3.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Meeting new people as a VTuber #shorts #vtuber #kumakumataro

Meeting new people as a VTuber #shorts #vtuber #kumakumataro

Kuma Kumataro · 3.2K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Meeting new people as a VTuber #shorts #vtuber #kumakumataro
Kuma Kumataro3.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

getting robbed on my birthday

getting robbed on my birthday

Roxoah · 2.3K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

getting robbed on my birthday
Roxoah2.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Five Stages of Grief 💀

The Five Stages of Grief 💀

Dumpy_vt · 2K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Five Stages of Grief 💀
Dumpy_vt2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

2025 June Summer Sale

2025 June Summer Sale

Dumpy_vt · 1.6K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Thumbnail Designer, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

2025 June Summer Sale
Dumpy_vt1.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

You can't make this up

You can't make this up

Roxoah · 1.5K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

You can't make this up
Roxoah1.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Don't Make this Mistake in Minecraft

Don't Make this Mistake in Minecraft

RadicalMari · 1.4K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Don't Make this Mistake in Minecraft
RadicalMari1.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I made Pokemon Sword and Shield a little more difficult

I made Pokemon Sword and Shield a little more difficult

Roxoah · 1.4K historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I made Pokemon Sword and Shield a little more difficult
Roxoah1.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

SHE BELONGS TO ME 😡

SHE BELONGS TO ME 😡

Dumpy_vt · 895 historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

SHE BELONGS TO ME 😡
Dumpy_vt895 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Just Really LOVE Furries!!

I Just Really LOVE Furries!!

Beni 2ki · 866 historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Just Really LOVE Furries!!
Beni 2ki866 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Chat calls Mari out?!

Chat calls Mari out?!

RadicalMari · 855 historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Chat calls Mari out?!
RadicalMari855 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Not the shark...  #envtuber #vtuber #vtuberclips

Not the shark... #envtuber #vtuber #vtuberclips

Ran 💜 · 838 historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Not the shark... #envtuber #vtuber #vtuberclips
Ran 💜838 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Talking About My Accent

Talking About My Accent

Beni 2ki · 574 historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Talking About My Accent
Beni 2ki574 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

lethal company is quite the chaotic game with friends || #vtubers #twitch

lethal company is quite the chaotic game with friends || #vtubers #twitch

Sweets! · 159 historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

lethal company is quite the chaotic game with friends || #vtubers #twitch
Sweets!159 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Homestuck Lineup goes CRAZYYY!!

Homestuck Lineup goes CRAZYYY!!

Beni 2ki · 135 historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Homestuck Lineup goes CRAZYYY!!
Beni 2ki135 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Look at My Toy Collection!!

Look at My Toy Collection!!

Beni 2ki · 82 historical views

People behind the work

NekoVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Look at My Toy Collection!!
Beni 2ki82 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
23The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
179.8KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
8Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Anime/AnimationComedyEducationEntertainmentFilm & AnimationGaming+7 more

Creative styles

AnimationCommentaryFacelessGameplayMotion GraphicsScripted+3 more

Software

Adobe IllustratorAudacityBlenderDaVinci Resolve

Skills & services

Clip Studio Paint
Neko — Video Editor | PixelJobs