Skip to content
PixelJobs

Loner Editor

Video Editor

Portfolio

8 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Barcelona Epic Goal x New Castle!

Barcelona Epic Goal x New Castle!

Kings Of Futball · 1M historical views

People behind the work

Loner EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Barcelona Epic Goal x New Castle!
Kings Of Futball1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

1 in a Million Football Moments🤯

1 in a Million Football Moments🤯

Loner Ranks · 101.4K historical views

People behind the work

Loner EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, YouTube Strategist, Channel Manager, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

1 in a Million Football Moments🤯
Loner Ranks101.4K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Ranking Epic Falls 💀

Ranking Epic Falls 💀

Loner Ranks · 19.1K historical views

People behind the work

Loner EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Ranking Epic Falls 💀
Loner Ranks19.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Ranking Funny Falls💀

Ranking Funny Falls💀

Loner Ranks · 13K historical views

People behind the work

Loner EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Ranking Funny Falls💀
Loner Ranks13K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Ranking Funniest Summer Fails

Ranking Funniest Summer Fails

Loner Ranks · 5.2K historical views

People behind the work

Loner EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Strategist, Creative Director, YouTube Producer, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Ranking Funniest Summer Fails
Loner Ranks5.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Roblox Rants Naruto

Roblox Rants Naruto

ysmex · 1.1K historical views

People behind the work

Loner EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Strategist, Scriptwriter, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Roblox Rants Naruto
ysmex 1.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Ranking The Funniest Bike Fails💀

Ranking The Funniest Bike Fails💀

Loner Ranks · 188 historical views

People behind the work

Loner EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Ranking The Funniest Bike Fails💀
Loner Ranks188 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

2 kids with big dreams...

2 kids with big dreams...

Loner Edit · 22 historical views

People behind the work

Loner EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, YouTube Producer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

2 kids with big dreams...
Loner Edit22 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
8The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
1.1MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

DocumentaryEconomyEducationEntertainmentGamingHistory+8 more

Creative styles

DocumentaryFacelessGameplayInterviewPodcastReaction+3 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe Premiere ProCapCutDaVinci ResolveFinal Cut Pro

Languages (historical self-report)

English

About

I´m 28 years old and I work as acontent video editor, I have over 3 years of experience editing for YouTubers. Send me a Message - Discord: ilyloneredit

Loner Editor — Video Editor | PixelJobs