Skip to content
PixelJobs

Julius Lorica

Video Editor

Portfolio

7 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Max Lugavere: The 16 Year Alzheimer's Research Scandal Exposed | TUH #101

Max Lugavere: The 16 Year Alzheimer's Research Scandal Exposed | TUH #101

Ultimate Human Podcast with Gary Brecka · 55.1K historical views

People behind the work

Julius LoricaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Max Lugavere: The 16 Year Alzheimer's Research Scandal Exposed | TUH #101
Ultimate Human Podcast with Gary Brecka55.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Khalil Rafati: How Raw Foods and Juicing Saved My Life After Years of Drug Abuse | TUH #189

Khalil Rafati: How Raw Foods and Juicing Saved My Life After Years of Drug Abuse | TUH #189

Ultimate Human Podcast with Gary Brecka · 29.6K historical views

People behind the work

Julius LoricaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Khalil Rafati: How Raw Foods and Juicing Saved My Life After Years of Drug Abuse | TUH #189
Ultimate Human Podcast with Gary Brecka29.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Jen Smiley: How to Read Food Labels to Avoid the Hidden Toxic Ingredients in Your Food! | TUH #193

Jen Smiley: How to Read Food Labels to Avoid the Hidden Toxic Ingredients in Your Food! | TUH #193

Ultimate Human Podcast with Gary Brecka · 28.7K historical views

People behind the work

Julius LoricaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Jen Smiley: How to Read Food Labels to Avoid the Hidden Toxic Ingredients in Your Food! | TUH #193
Ultimate Human Podcast with Gary Brecka28.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why Therapy Fails When One Person Refuses to Change #shorts

Why Therapy Fails When One Person Refuses to Change #shorts

Meg Tuohey · 528 historical views

People behind the work

Julius LoricaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Therapy Fails When One Person Refuses to Change #shorts
Meg Tuohey528 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why ClickFunnels Is So Much Easier Than WordPress!

Why ClickFunnels Is So Much Easier Than WordPress!

ClickFunnels · 460 historical views

People behind the work

Julius LoricaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why ClickFunnels Is So Much Easier Than WordPress!
ClickFunnels460 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Turning Visitors Into Loyal Customers #funnel #conversion #podcast

Turning Visitors Into Loyal Customers #funnel #conversion #podcast

ClickFunnels · 174 historical views

People behind the work

Julius LoricaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Turning Visitors Into Loyal Customers #funnel #conversion #podcast
ClickFunnels174 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why More Investors Are Choosing Reg A (And Should You?) #shorts

Why More Investors Are Choosing Reg A (And Should You?) #shorts

Mauricio Rauld · 114 historical views

People behind the work

Julius LoricaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why More Investors Are Choosing Reg A (And Should You?) #shorts
Mauricio Rauld114 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
7The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
114.7KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

ComedyEducationEntertainmentGamingMinecraftPeople & Blogs+2 more

Creative styles

CommentaryMotion GraphicsPodcastQ&AScriptedSkit+1 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere Pro

Skills & services

ChatGPTElevenLabsFrame.ioGemini (by Google)GrokLeonardo AI+4 more
Julius Lorica — Video Editor | PixelJobs