Skip to content
PixelJobs

Sayantan Dutta

Scriptwriter

Portfolio

7 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

1,000,000 Villager MANHUNT

1,000,000 Villager MANHUNT

Grox · 196.2M historical views

People behind the work

WallpaperScriptwriter profileSayantan DuttaScriptwriter profile

Roles recorded on this video: Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

1,000,000 Villager MANHUNT
Grox196.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Converting Fake Minecraft shorts in REAL

Converting Fake Minecraft shorts in REAL

Mc flame · 6.2M historical views

People behind the work

RoastyCreative Director profile Roasty69 (For sales mods)Creative Director profileSayantan DuttaScriptwriter profileAG MediaVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Converting Fake Minecraft shorts in REAL
Mc flame6.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Can GIRLS Play Minecraft Better Then BOYS?

Can GIRLS Play Minecraft Better Then BOYS?

IMTIYANO · 6.1M historical views

People behind the work

Sayantan DuttaScriptwriter profileRem ChanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Can GIRLS Play Minecraft Better Then BOYS?
IMTIYANO6.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Added Horror Mods without Telling My Friends..! ft. @IMTIYANO & @rodieeno

I Added Horror Mods without Telling My Friends..! ft. @IMTIYANO & @rodieeno

Mr. Rishi · 5M historical views

People behind the work

Crystal_0816Thumbnail Designer profileSayantan DuttaScriptwriter profileRem ChanVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Added Horror Mods without Telling My Friends..! ft. @IMTIYANO & @rodieeno
Mr. Rishi5M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Minecraft Manhunt Speedrunner vs 4 Hunters

Minecraft Manhunt Speedrunner vs 4 Hunters

SenpaiSpider · 3.9M historical views

People behind the work

Gamer HindiCreative Director profileDRYCThumbnail Designer profileMayankVideo Editor profileAmal TChannel Manager profileSenpaiSpiderYouTube Producer profileSayantan DuttaScriptwriter profile

Roles recorded on this video: Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Minecraft Manhunt Speedrunner vs 4 Hunters
SenpaiSpider3.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Boys vs girls in Minecraft in Hindi

Boys vs girls in Minecraft in Hindi

RODIEENO · 2.2M historical views

People behind the work

DardlessThumbnail Designer profileSayantan DuttaScriptwriter profile

Roles recorded on this video: Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Boys vs girls in Minecraft in Hindi
RODIEENO 2.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How I Became the VILLAIN of my OWN Minecraft SMP

How I Became the VILLAIN of my OWN Minecraft SMP

PSD2 · 1.8M historical views

People behind the work

RaitoVideo Editor profileAktivusYouTube Producer profileSayantan DuttaScriptwriter profile

Roles recorded on this video: Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How I Became the VILLAIN of my OWN Minecraft SMP
PSD21.8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
7The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
221.3MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
7Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

GamingMinecraftRoblox

Creative styles

CinematicScripted

Skills & services

Canva AIChatGPTGemini (by Google)GrokInShotPerplexity

Languages (historical self-report)

EnglishHindiBengali (Bangla)

About

Sayantan is a storyteller who turns ideas into powerful visuals and emotions. On this channel, he shares his world of screenwriting—where imagination meets craft. From character-driven narratives to gripping plot twists, Sayantan creates stories that stay with you long after the credits roll. Here, you’ll find script breakdowns, writing insights, creative storytelling tips, and original concepts that reveal how great stories are built. Whether you’re a fellow writer, a film lover, or someone curious about the art of storytelling, Sayantan’s creative space invites you to learn, explore, and get inspired. Welcome to the cinematic world of Sayantan — where every story begins with a spark.

Sayantan Dutta — Scriptwriter | PixelJobs