Skip to content
PixelJobs

Versean Latimore

Video Editor

Portfolio

8 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Lawyer Bites Infomercial | Student Project

Lawyer Bites Infomercial | Student Project

YoJosuke · 45 historical views

People behind the work

Versean LatimoreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Lawyer Bites Infomercial | Student Project
YoJosuke45 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Echoes of Distortion | Student Project

Echoes of Distortion | Student Project

YoJosuke · 10 historical views

People behind the work

Versean LatimoreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Echoes of Distortion | Student Project
YoJosuke10 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Dr. Jennifer Toole Farewell Interview | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department

Dr. Jennifer Toole Farewell Interview | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department

YoJosuke · 7 historical views

People behind the work

Versean LatimoreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Dr. Jennifer Toole Farewell Interview | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department
YoJosuke7 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Distress! U.S. Civics | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department

Distress! U.S. Civics | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department

YoJosuke · 5 historical views

People behind the work

Versean LatimoreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Distress! U.S. Civics | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department
YoJosuke5 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Creating Captions in Adobe Premiere Pro | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department

Creating Captions in Adobe Premiere Pro | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department

YoJosuke · 5 historical views

People behind the work

Versean LatimoreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Creating Captions in Adobe Premiere Pro | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department
YoJosuke5 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Mutlicamera Sequences in Premiere Pro | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department

Mutlicamera Sequences in Premiere Pro | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department

YoJosuke · 4 historical views

People behind the work

Versean LatimoreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Mutlicamera Sequences in Premiere Pro | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department
YoJosuke4 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Kwerty AI | Student Project

Kwerty AI | Student Project

YoJosuke · 4 historical views

People behind the work

Versean LatimoreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director, Scriptwriter

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Kwerty AI | Student Project
YoJosuke4 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Storm Check-In | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department

Storm Check-In | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department

YoJosuke · 3 historical views

People behind the work

Versean LatimoreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Storm Check-In | Credit to Polk State College Digital Media Department
YoJosuke3 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
8The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
83The source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
1Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

People & Blogs

Creative styles

CinematicDocumentaryHow-toInterviewMotion GraphicsScripted+4 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe AuditionAdobe IllustratorAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProDaVinci Resolve+1 more

Skills & services

KineMaster

Languages (historical self-report)

English
Versean Latimore — Video Editor | PixelJobs