Skip to content
PixelJobs

Muhammad Iqbal

Video Editor

Portfolio

6 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

1 Year Of The Absolute Universe - Every Story Explained So Far

1 Year Of The Absolute Universe - Every Story Explained So Far

Tsaava · 887.2K historical views

People behind the work

Muhammad IqbalVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

1 Year Of The Absolute Universe - Every Story Explained So Far
Tsaava887.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How a Sandwich Ruined an Incredible $100 Million Robbery

How a Sandwich Ruined an Incredible $100 Million Robbery

Shortary · 595.7K historical views

People behind the work

Muhammad IqbalVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How a Sandwich Ruined an Incredible $100 Million Robbery
Shortary595.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Fate of Every Superman Replacement Explained

Fate of Every Superman Replacement Explained

Tsaava · 457.1K historical views

People behind the work

Muhammad IqbalVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Fate of Every Superman Replacement Explained
Tsaava457.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Blacksmith Boy Who Created Ferrari

The Blacksmith Boy Who Created Ferrari

Big Company · 140.2K historical views

People behind the work

RIKON AKHULIVideo Editor profileMuhammad AhsanVideo Editor profileMuhammad IqbalVideo Editor profilePaul DeeChannel Manager profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Blacksmith Boy Who Created Ferrari
Big Company140.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The UFC Fighter Who Pulled Off The Biggest Robbery in UK

The UFC Fighter Who Pulled Off The Biggest Robbery in UK

Shortary · 107.5K historical views

People behind the work

Muhammad IqbalVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The UFC Fighter Who Pulled Off The Biggest Robbery in UK
Shortary107.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Why It Sucks To Be Born As Dick Grayson

Why It Sucks To Be Born As Dick Grayson

Specular DC · 6.3K historical views

People behind the work

Muhammad IqbalVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why It Sucks To Be Born As Dick Grayson
Specular DC 6.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
6The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
2.2MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
4Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Anime/AnimationCrimeDocumentaryEducationEntertainmentGaming+2 more

Creative styles

AnimationDocumentaryMotion GraphicsTalking head

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe Premiere ProBlenderDaVinci Resolve

Skills & services

Adobe Animate
Muhammad Iqbal — Video Editor | PixelJobs