Skip to content
PixelJobs

Nick A.

Video Editor

Portfolio

9 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Demonetized Interrogator - Jerma Plays The Punisher (Long Edit)

Demonetized Interrogator - Jerma Plays The Punisher (Long Edit)

zombieman2002 · 141.6K historical views

People behind the work

Nick A.Video Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Demonetized Interrogator - Jerma Plays The Punisher (Long Edit)
zombieman2002141.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Jerma Goes Nuclear - Jerma Plays Fallout: New Vegas (Long Edit #1)

Jerma Goes Nuclear - Jerma Plays Fallout: New Vegas (Long Edit #1)

zombieman2002 · 45.1K historical views

People behind the work

Nick A.Video Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Jerma Goes Nuclear - Jerma Plays Fallout: New Vegas (Long Edit #1)
zombieman200245.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Distracted Orc Slayer - Jerma Plays Middle Earth: Shadow of War (Long Edit #1)

Distracted Orc Slayer - Jerma Plays Middle Earth: Shadow of War (Long Edit #1)

zombieman2002 · 29.1K historical views

People behind the work

Nick A.Video Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Distracted Orc Slayer - Jerma Plays Middle Earth: Shadow of War (Long Edit #1)
zombieman200229.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The House Always Loses - Jerma Plays Fallout: New Vegas (Long Edit #3)

The House Always Loses - Jerma Plays Fallout: New Vegas (Long Edit #3)

zombieman2002 · 21.1K historical views

People behind the work

Nick A.Video Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The House Always Loses - Jerma Plays Fallout: New Vegas (Long Edit #3)
zombieman200221.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

National Jermpoon's Vegas Vacation - Jerma Plays Fallout: New Vegas (Long Edit #2)

National Jermpoon's Vegas Vacation - Jerma Plays Fallout: New Vegas (Long Edit #2)

zombieman2002 · 19.8K historical views

People behind the work

Nick A.Video Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

National Jermpoon's Vegas Vacation - Jerma Plays Fallout: New Vegas (Long Edit #2)
zombieman200219.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Ghost Misadventures - Jerma Plays Phasmophobia w/ Vinesauce, RubberRoss & Giwi (Long Edit #1)

Ghost Misadventures - Jerma Plays Phasmophobia w/ Vinesauce, RubberRoss & Giwi (Long Edit #1)

zombieman2002 · 18.7K historical views

People behind the work

Nick A.Video Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Ghost Misadventures - Jerma Plays Phasmophobia w/ Vinesauce, RubberRoss & Giwi (Long Edit #1)
zombieman200218.7K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Chat SeaPT - Jerma Plays Seaman (Long Edit)

Chat SeaPT - Jerma Plays Seaman (Long Edit)

zombieman2002 · 2.6K historical views

People behind the work

Nick A.Video Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Chat SeaPT - Jerma Plays Seaman (Long Edit)
zombieman20022.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Money Talk (2023)

Money Talk (2023)

Nicholas Ayres · 237 historical views

People behind the work

Nick A.Video Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, Scriptwriter, Creative Director

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Money Talk (2023)
Nicholas Ayres237 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

BALL & TALL (2024)

BALL & TALL (2024)

Nicholas Ayres · 124 historical views

People behind the work

Nick A.Video Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

BALL & TALL (2024)
Nicholas Ayres124 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
9The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
278.3KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
2Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EducationEntertainmentFilm & AnimationGamingMinecraftPeople & Blogs+2 more

Creative styles

Behind the scenesCommentaryGameplayIRLMotion GraphicsPodcast+2 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe AuditionAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProCapCutDaVinci Resolve
Nick A. — Video Editor | PixelJobs