Skip to content
PixelJobs

Sumit Kumar

Thumbnail Designer

Portfolio

33 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Why Indian Media Is Polarized?

Why Indian Media Is Polarized?

Nitish Rajput · 16.6M historical views

People behind the work

PritVideo Editor profileVivek WankhadeScriptwriter profileShaikh TanzeemChannel Manager profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Why Indian Media Is Polarized?
Nitish Rajput16.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Pakistan Crisis Explained

Pakistan Crisis Explained

Nitish Rajput · 15M historical views

People behind the work

Subodh KumarVideo Editor profileBablu SharmaThumbnail Designer profileBEAST GAMING OPVideo Editor profilehamzaThumbnail Designer profileTouseefVideo Editor profileSOHAN BOSEThumbnail Designer profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profilerishab rathoreVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Pakistan Crisis Explained
Nitish Rajput15M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How a Poor Marwari Boy Built Haldiram's

How a Poor Marwari Boy Built Haldiram's

Shivanshu Agrawal · 11.6M historical views

People behind the work

Ankit SharmaThumbnail Designer profileKapil SharmaThumbnail Designer profileAbdul KareemVideo Editor profileRishabh gargVideo Editor profileShad EditzVideo Editor profileRaheel parkarVideo Editor profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How a Poor Marwari Boy Built Haldiram's
Shivanshu Agrawal11.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Handcuffed With Girl For 24 Hours!

Handcuffed With Girl For 24 Hours!

Sarthak Sachdeva · 11M historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Handcuffed With Girl For 24 Hours!
Sarthak Sachdeva11M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Daily Pranayama under 15-Minutes | Breathing Exercises & Yoga | Saurabh Bothra

Daily Pranayama under 15-Minutes | Breathing Exercises & Yoga | Saurabh Bothra

Saurabh Bothra · 10.9M historical views

People behind the work

Eeshitwa Singh RawatYouTube Strategist profileAnmol ParmarVideo Editor profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Daily Pranayama under 15-Minutes | Breathing Exercises & Yoga | Saurabh Bothra
Saurabh Bothra10.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How East India Company Captured India.

How East India Company Captured India.

Nitish Rajput · 10.5M historical views

People behind the work

PritVideo Editor profileAnmolVideo Editor profileAman panditThumbnail Designer profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profileAnish QuraishiThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How East India Company Captured India.
Nitish Rajput10.5M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Went Back To School For A Day!

I Went Back To School For A Day!

Sarthak Sachdeva · 10.1M historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Went Back To School For A Day!
Sarthak Sachdeva10.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Downfall of Byju's

The Downfall of Byju's

Shivanshu Agrawal · 10.1M historical views

People behind the work

kayraThumbnail Designer profileDurgesh KumarVideo Editor profileRaheel parkarVideo Editor profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Downfall of Byju's
Shivanshu Agrawal10.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Shocking Small Mistake That Killed Nirma

The Shocking Small Mistake That Killed Nirma

Shivanshu Agrawal · 9.1M historical views

People behind the work

BIKASH PANDAThumbnail Designer profileAbhigyan SinghVideo Editor profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Shocking Small Mistake That Killed Nirma
Shivanshu Agrawal9.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How A Poor Boy Built Oberoi Hotels

How A Poor Boy Built Oberoi Hotels

Shivanshu Agrawal · 8.5M historical views

People behind the work

Ayan SeidVideo Editor profileSonuVideo Editor profileShad EditzVideo Editor profilePrem kumarThumbnail Designer profilePMP AgencyVideo Editor profileRaheel parkarVideo Editor profileNikhil sharmaVideo Editor profileAkiraVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How A Poor Boy Built Oberoi Hotels
Shivanshu Agrawal8.5M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How A Poor Boy Created Rolls Royce

How A Poor Boy Created Rolls Royce

Shivanshu Agrawal · 8M historical views

People behind the work

Saharsh patelThumbnail Designer profileunc.pomiThumbnail Designer profileAnkit SharmaThumbnail Designer profileMuhammad ShoaibThumbnail Designer profileMANZAR MUNIRVideo Editor profileHamza RizwanThumbnail Designer profileAbdul KareemVideo Editor profileLion GhostVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How A Poor Boy Created Rolls Royce
Shivanshu Agrawal8M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I Adopted Triggered Insaan & Fukra Insaan!

I Adopted Triggered Insaan & Fukra Insaan!

Sarthak Sachdeva · 6.9M historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I Adopted Triggered Insaan & Fukra Insaan!
Sarthak Sachdeva6.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How Elon Musk Became World's First Trillionaire?

How Elon Musk Became World's First Trillionaire?

Shivanshu Agrawal · 5.2M historical views

People behind the work

unc.pomiThumbnail Designer profileAbhigyan SinghVideo Editor profileAshutosh BiswalThumbnail Designer profileJoy AnandVideo Editor profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profileVANSHVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How Elon Musk Became World's First Trillionaire?
Shivanshu Agrawal5.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Reality of Odisha Train Accident

Reality of Odisha Train Accident

Nitish Rajput · 5.1M historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profileProfit Peak LimitedScriptwriter profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Reality of Odisha Train Accident
Nitish Rajput5.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

8 Amazing Exercises for KNEE PAIN RELIEF in Hindi | Saurabh Bothra Yoga

8 Amazing Exercises for KNEE PAIN RELIEF in Hindi | Saurabh Bothra Yoga

Saurabh Bothra · 5.1M historical views

People behind the work

Anmol ParmarVideo Editor profileEeshitwa Singh RawatYouTube Strategist profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

8 Amazing Exercises for KNEE PAIN RELIEF in Hindi | Saurabh Bothra Yoga
Saurabh Bothra5.1M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Agneepath Scheme Explained

Agneepath Scheme Explained

Nitish Rajput · 4.6M historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Agneepath Scheme Explained
Nitish Rajput4.6M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

10 Signs of NUTRIENT DEFICIENCY | Facts, Symptoms & Bonus Tips | Saurabh Bothra

10 Signs of NUTRIENT DEFICIENCY | Facts, Symptoms & Bonus Tips | Saurabh Bothra

Saurabh Bothra · 3.3M historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

10 Signs of NUTRIENT DEFICIENCY | Facts, Symptoms & Bonus Tips | Saurabh Bothra
Saurabh Bothra3.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

What's New In IOS 18? 24 Best Features of IOS 18

What's New In IOS 18? 24 Best Features of IOS 18

Happy Aujla · 1.3M historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

What's New In IOS 18? 24 Best Features of IOS 18
Happy Aujla1.3M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Live Coding a Gambling Strategy

Live Coding a Gambling Strategy

Harkirat Singh · 1.2M historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Live Coding a Gambling Strategy
Harkirat Singh1.2M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Elon Musk, Fear of AI and Story of Neuralink

Elon Musk, Fear of AI and Story of Neuralink

AyushKaari · 921.2K historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Elon Musk, Fear of AI and Story of Neuralink
AyushKaari921.2K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Honest Talk - Biggest Problem for Youth!

Honest Talk - Biggest Problem for Youth!

Aman Dhattarwal · 591.9K historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Honest Talk - Biggest Problem for Youth!
Aman Dhattarwal591.9K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Can Gujarat fight Against China? The Factory of India

Can Gujarat fight Against China? The Factory of India

Adarsh Gupta · 493.6K historical views

People behind the work

Kiran GaikwadVideo Editor profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Can Gujarat fight Against China? The Factory of India
Adarsh Gupta493.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

I spent a day researching about the 2024 coding job market

I spent a day researching about the 2024 coding job market

Harkirat Singh · 381.8K historical views

People behind the work

Sumit KumarThumbnail Designer profileHanzala AlamYouTube Producer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

I spent a day researching about the 2024 coding job market
Harkirat Singh381.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

How BIG COMPANIES saved Tax worth 1 Trillion dollars? : Business Case Study

How BIG COMPANIES saved Tax worth 1 Trillion dollars? : Business Case Study

Think School · 337.3K historical views

People behind the work

Mayank SinghThumbnail Designer profileSumit KumarThumbnail Designer profile

Roles recorded on this video: Thumbnail Designer

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

How BIG COMPANIES saved Tax worth 1 Trillion dollars? : Business Case Study
Think School337.3K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
33The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
158.4MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
11Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

Autos & VehiclesBusiness and FinanceComedyDocumentaryEconomyEducation+7 more

About

I'm Sumit—a visual strategist and thumbnail designer helping YouTubers turn great content into unskippable clicks. With over 2,500 thumbnails delivered and 88M+ views driven, I specialize in designs that don't just look good—they perform. I go beyond visuals. I study audience behavior, title-hook synergy, and CTR psychology to craft thumbnails that earn attention and build momentum. I’ve worked with creators across niches—finance, education, podcasts, vlogs—tailoring every thumbnail to the content’s soul and the viewer’s instinct. Need just a thumbnail? Done. Need strategy, title ideas, and a visual gameplan? Even better. Let’s make content too good to scroll past.

Sumit Kumar — Thumbnail Designer | PixelJobs