Skip to content
PixelJobs

Mahmoud Khafagy

Video Editor

Portfolio

24 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

Stupid Cops Arrest FBI Agent

Stupid Cops Arrest FBI Agent

Police Force 2.0 · 2.9M historical views

People behind the work

Ché ZwaansYouTube Strategist profileMahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Stupid Cops Arrest FBI Agent
Police Force 2.02.9M historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Daniel Ricciardo REVEALS F1 Driving Options For 2023

Daniel Ricciardo REVEALS F1 Driving Options For 2023

The Racing Guru · 368.6K historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Daniel Ricciardo REVEALS F1 Driving Options For 2023
The Racing Guru368.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

10 Secrets Behind Walt Disney's Success | Documentary

10 Secrets Behind Walt Disney's Success | Documentary

Success Haven · 4.5K historical views

People behind the work

Brandon PatinoYouTube Producer profileMahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

10 Secrets Behind Walt Disney's Success | Documentary
Success Haven4.5K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

When Dumb Karens Realize They’re Going to Jail

When Dumb Karens Realize They’re Going to Jail

Police Force 2.0 · 2.8K historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

When Dumb Karens Realize They’re Going to Jail
Police Force 2.02.8K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The New Verifiable Web - How Sergey Nazarov Created Chainlink (LINK) | Documentary

The New Verifiable Web - How Sergey Nazarov Created Chainlink (LINK) | Documentary

Web3 Stories & News · 512 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The New Verifiable Web - How Sergey Nazarov Created Chainlink (LINK) | Documentary
Web3 Stories & News512 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Pablo Escobar - Netflix Documentary Tier 3

Pablo Escobar - Netflix Documentary Tier 3

rndr. · 125 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Pablo Escobar - Netflix Documentary Tier 3
rndr.125 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Corporate Exposing Documentary

Corporate Exposing Documentary

rndr. · 109 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Corporate Exposing Documentary
rndr.109 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Here, and There!

Here, and There!

Mahmoud Khafagy · 97 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Here, and There!
Mahmoud Khafagy97 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Bodycam Compilation

Bodycam Compilation

rndr. · 63 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Bodycam Compilation
rndr.63 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Talking Head - Finance

Talking Head - Finance

rndr. · 57 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Talking Head - Finance
rndr.57 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Leevi - Views To Clients

Leevi - Views To Clients

rndr. · 37 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Leevi - Views To Clients
rndr.37 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

2025 Showreel

2025 Showreel

rndr. · 24 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

2025 Showreel
rndr.24 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Batman - Under The Redhood Trailer

The Batman - Under The Redhood Trailer

rndr. · 22 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Batman - Under The Redhood Trailer
rndr.22 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Gambling Documentary

Gambling Documentary

rndr. · 21 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Gambling Documentary
rndr.21 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Business Documentary

Business Documentary

rndr. · 14 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Business Documentary
rndr.14 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

TubeCreators - VSL

TubeCreators - VSL

rndr. · 13 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

TubeCreators - VSL
rndr.13 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Businessman Story Documentary

Businessman Story Documentary

rndr. · 12 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Businessman Story Documentary
rndr.12 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Golf Top Moments

Golf Top Moments

rndr. · 7 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Golf Top Moments
rndr.7 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Football Documentary

Football Documentary

rndr. · 5 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Football Documentary
rndr.5 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Sunny V2 - Sample

Sunny V2 - Sample

rndr. · 5 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Sunny V2 - Sample
rndr.5 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Finance Documentary

Finance Documentary

rndr. · 3 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Finance Documentary
rndr.3 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

When Dumb Wokies Try to Attack Cops

When Dumb Wokies Try to Attack Cops

rndr. · 2 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

When Dumb Wokies Try to Attack Cops
rndr.2 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

TRG - F1 niche

TRG - F1 niche

rndr. · 2 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

TRG - F1 niche
rndr.2 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Vitalik Buterin - Tier 3 Sample

Vitalik Buterin - Tier 3 Sample

rndr. · 1 historical views

People behind the work

Mahmoud KhafagyVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Vitalik Buterin - Tier 3 Sample
rndr.1 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
24The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
3.2MThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
6Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EntertainmentPeople & BlogsScience & TechnologySports
Mahmoud Khafagy — Video Editor | PixelJobs