Skip to content
PixelJobs

Psalmist||Video Editor

Video Editor

Portfolio

8 work samples. Each credit shows where it came from.

FULL DOCUMENTARY || When Heaven Touched Earth: The Azusa Street Revival Story

FULL DOCUMENTARY || When Heaven Touched Earth: The Azusa Street Revival Story

Echoes of Faith · 4.6K historical views

People behind the work

Psalmist||Video EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Strategist, Creative Director, YouTube Producer, Channel Manager

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

FULL DOCUMENTARY || When Heaven Touched Earth: The Azusa Street Revival Story
Echoes of Faith4.6K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Chicago Mother Sh*t by Son After Refusing to Bend Rules | Davion Pryor's Story

Chicago Mother Sh*t by Son After Refusing to Bend Rules | Davion Pryor's Story

True Dark Crimes · 3.1K historical views

People behind the work

Psalmist||Video EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Chicago Mother Sh*t by Son After Refusing to Bend Rules | Davion Pryor's Story
True Dark Crimes3.1K historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Rebel Who Brought Zen to the West

The Rebel Who Brought Zen to the West

The Aurum Scholar · 711 historical views

People behind the work

VaanVideo Editor profilePsalmist||Video EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Rebel Who Brought Zen to the West
The Aurum Scholar711 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

The Bizarre CIA Tactic Russia NEVER Expected

The Bizarre CIA Tactic Russia NEVER Expected

Ouruglyworld · 225 historical views

People behind the work

Psalmist||Video EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

The Bizarre CIA Tactic Russia NEVER Expected
Ouruglyworld225 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

New Year Fitness Solutions That Actually Work (No Burnout by February)

New Year Fitness Solutions That Actually Work (No Burnout by February)

Fredericksburg Fitness Studio · 53 historical views

People behind the work

Psalmist||Video EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor, YouTube Strategist

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

New Year Fitness Solutions That Actually Work (No Burnout by February)
Fredericksburg Fitness Studio53 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

2026 || Our Year of Shift

2026 || Our Year of Shift

Glow Church International GCI · 37 historical views

People behind the work

Psalmist||Video EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

2026 || Our Year of Shift
Glow Church International GCI37 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

ALEX FERGUSON

ALEX FERGUSON

G_Light Media · 2 historical views

People behind the work

Psalmist||Video EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

ALEX FERGUSON
G_Light Media2 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

Podcast Trailer 1

Podcast Trailer 1

G_Light Media · 0 historical views

People behind the work

Psalmist||Video EditorVideo Editor profile

Roles recorded on this video: Video Editor

Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

View count is from the source record, not a live YouTube figure.

Podcast Trailer 1
G_Light Media0 historical views
Historical credit: what this means

A retained source record links this person and role to the video. It has not been independently re-verified.

About these numbers

Videos reported in the source portfolio
8The work samples shown above.
Views reported for the portfolio
8.8KThe source’s total for this person’s listed videos, from an unknown date. It counts public views of those videos, not views this person generated, and is not a live figure.
Channels associated
7Channels linked to this profile in the source record. An association is not a confirmed working relationship.
R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

R

Reviewer

Historical review

Retained source review

Skills & specialties

Content specialties

EducationEntertainmentPeople & Blogs

Creative styles

AnimationCinematicDocumentaryFacelessHow-toInterview+7 more

Software

Adobe After EffectsAdobe AuditionAdobe LightroomAdobe PhotoshopAdobe Premiere ProAudacity+4 more

Skills & services

AbletonCanvaChatGPTDeepseekElevenLabsFL Studio+10 more

About

🌟 About Me: Hey there! I'm Sam, I've been editing videos for over 3 years of professional experience, perfecting the art of video editing, making sure every frame tells a compelling story. Whether it's travel niche, gaming highlights, animal niche, AI/Technology niche, Youtube education, and Documentary style videos, I thrive on enhancing each video's narrative to engage and retain viewership. 🖥️ My Expertise: From color grading to seamless transitions, I'm dedicated to elevating the production value of every project I touch. I specialize in adapting to the unique tones and aesthetics of different YouTube niches, ensuring each video reflects the creator's vision and connects with their audience. 🚀 Why Choose Me: Collaboration is key; I'm all ears for your vision and ideas, and I work tirelessly to bring them to life, exceeding expectations every time. 🌍 My Reach: Working across a spectrum of YouTube niches, I've had the pleasure of collaborating with various creators. I've crafted videos that resonate with diverse audiences, establishing a mark in the vibrant world of YouTube content. Let's collaborate and turn your vision into a visually stunning reality! 🌟 Feel free to reach out and let's create something amazing together! 🎥✨

Psalmist||Video Editor — Video Editor | PixelJobs